v0.5.1: disable apply_patch in agents prone to append-mode failures

Root cause: apply_patch finds anchor lines in read-cached file state,
but file may have been modified between read and patch, causing stalls.

Changes:
- dr-verifier: disable apply_patch AND edit; force read-then-write protocol for evidence file appends
- dr-analyst: document write-preferred protocol for sources.jsonl appends
- dr-polisher: disable apply_patch; keep edit for small string replacements
- dr-editor-in-chief / dr-translator: disable apply_patch

Recovery procedure documented in dr-verifier for write failures.
This commit is contained in:
kai
2026-04-21 14:44:03 +08:00
parent a092af4398
commit 333b7bb8d5
19 changed files with 2167 additions and 21 deletions
@@ -0,0 +1,402 @@
# 双靶点 RNAi 药物工艺图谱与上游供应链机会研究
**副标题**:近 5 年全球在研管线的合成、偶联与酶催化技术路径解构(2021–2026)
**英文主标题(Working Title, EN***Dual-Target RNAi Drug Process Atlas and Upstream Supply-Chain Opportunity Map*
**副标题(EN***Decoding Synthesis, Conjugation, and Enzyme-Catalysis Pathways across the Global Pipeline, 20212026*
---
## 元信息 / Meta
| 字段 | 值 |
|---|---|
| 研究类型 | 综述(Review,扩至 detailed 档下限) |
| 字数模式 | auto → 用户要求"往上加 + 技术锚点锐化" |
| 目标字数 | **≈ 15,000 EN words / 21,000 ZH chars**(下限 12,000 EN / 17,000 ZH |
| 核心受众 | 上游供应链研发团队(工业用酶 / 无细胞表达 / 固定化酶催化 / QC 酶 / 单体-载体方向) |
| 时间范围 | 近 5 年(2021-01 至 2026-04 |
| 地理范围 | 全球对比(中美欧日为主) |
| 工作语言 | EnglishPhase 2-3 |
| 输出语言 | 中文(Phase 4 翻译) |
| 章节数 | **10 章**(含引言与结论) |
### 核心问题 / Core Questions
**中文:**
1. 近 5 年全球与中国在研的双靶点 RNAi 药物管线有哪些?采用何种靶点组合、技术平台与开发阶段?
2. 双靶点 siRNA 的分子设计路径(串联 / 偶联 / cocktail / 多价支架)有哪些?工艺差异与关键壁垒?
3. 双靶点 siRNA 的合成、偶联、QC 工艺在各家管线中的实现方式有何不同?
4. 序列合成、偶联化学、QC 酶、纯化等环节上,上游供应链存在哪些国产替代与卡位机会?
5. 哪些双靶点 RNAi 技术路线最可能率先商业化?对应的上游供应机会窗口与技术锚点?
**English:**
1. What dual-target RNAi assets are in active development globally and in China over 2021-2026?
2. What molecular design paradigms (tandem / covalent / cocktail / multivalent scaffold) define dual-target siRNA, and what process differences and bottlenecks do they impose?
3. How do synthesis, conjugation, and QC workflows vary across global and Chinese pipelines?
4. At which supply-chain nodes (industrial enzymes, immobilized catalysis, cell-free systems, phosphoramidite monomers, GalNAc ligands, solid supports, QC enzymes) do domestic-substitution and disruptive opportunities exist?
5. Which dual-target technical routes are most likely to reach commercial scale first, and which upstream entry points offer the largest opportunity windows — with what technical thresholds?
### 禁区 / Exclusions
- 不展开适应症与临床有效性细节(临床进度仅作为管线标签)
- 不涉及 mRNA / ASO / saRNA / 基因编辑等非 siRNA 模态工艺细节
- 不做市场估值 / 销售预测 / 投资测算
- 不展开疾病机制与药理学讨论
- **BIOSECURE 法案只在 Ch 9 作为背景要素一句话点到,不展开**
---
## Central Thesis / 全局论点
**EN**: The true competitive frontier of dual-target RNAi is not the second siRNA strand but the manufacturing stack beneath it — multivalent GalNAc assembly, enzymatic ligation, immobilized biocatalysis, and the quietly scarce GMP-grade QC enzymes are the choke points that will decide which platforms reach commercial scale. Four upstream nodes — specialty phosphoramidite monomers, high-load solid supports, immobilized glycosyl-transfer biocatalysis, and sequencing/digestion/phosphatase QC enzymes — concentrate most of the opportunity for suppliers who can simultaneously meet Chinese NMPA's 2026 chemoenzymatic guidance and FDA/ICH Q11-Q13 style expectations.
**中文**:双靶点 RNAi 的真正竞争前沿不是"加一条 siRNA 链",而是其下的制造栈 — 多价 GalNAc 组装、酶法连接、固定化生物催化,以及常被忽视却持续短缺的 GMP 级 QC 酶,是决定平台能否走向规模化的工艺节点。机会集中在四个上游环节:专用亚磷酰胺单体、高载量固相载体、固定化糖基转移/酯化生物催化、寡核苷酸测序/酶切/磷酸酶等 QC 酶;能同时满足中国 NMPA 2026 化学酶连指导原则与 FDA/ICH Q11-Q13 体系要求的供应商,将获取最大的结构性红利。
---
## 章节大纲 / Chapter Outline
### Chapter 1 / 第 1 章 — Why the Second Strand Matters Less Than the Stack Beneath It
**中文标题**:双靶点的真正战场不在"加第二条链",而在其下的制造栈
- **Priority**: intro
- **Word quota**: 1,050 EN (≈ 1,500 ZH) — 7%
- **Core research question (EN)**: Why has the industry converged on "dual-target" as the design label, and what does that label hide about the underlying manufacturing shift?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: The visible innovation is molecular (second siRNA, smarter scaffold); the real bottleneck has migrated to conjugation chemistry, multivalent ligand assembly, QC-enzyme supply, and enzymatic ligation.
- **Expected sources**: src_A01, src_A05, src_A07, src_B02, src_C01, src_C04, src_D01
- **1.1** From monogenic silencing to combinatorial target logic / 从单基因沉默走到组合靶点
- Research thinking (EN): Map Alnylam approvals timeline + 2023-2026 pipeline density (APOC3+ANGPTL3, AGT+PCSK9, complement pairs).
- **1.2** The manufacturing shock hidden behind that shift / 分子设计跃迁背后隐藏的工艺位移
- Research thinking (EN): Quantify how each design paradigm adds synthetic steps, elevates monomer diversity, and raises conjugation complexity.
- **1.3** What this report does and why it's written for upstream suppliers / 报告逻辑与读者路径
- Research thinking (EN): Thesis statement, chapter roadmap, source base (63 Tier 1-2 sources indexed in `initial-scan-index.md`), methodology.
---
### Chapter 2 / 第 2 章 — Dual-Target Design Space Has Already Bifurcated into Four Paradigms, Each with a Different Process Signature
**中文标题**:双靶点设计空间已分化为四种范式,每种都带出一条工艺签名
- **Priority**: P0
- **Word quota**: 1,500 EN (≈ 2,100 ZH) — 10%
- **Core research question (EN)**: What are the four dominant dual-target design paradigms and which process constraints does each impose?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: Covalent-linker, multivalent-GalNAc, di-valent scaffold, and cocktail paradigms diverge sharply in step count, monomer needs, and purification complexity.
- **Technical hooks (for expert judgment)**:
- Step count per duplex (solid-phase cycles, convergent couplings)
- Monomer diversity index (# distinct phosphoramidites per construct)
- Linker cleavage trigger (disulfide, acid-labile, lysosomal, nuclease)
- Scaffold valency (1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / ≥5 GalNAc units)
- Duplex vs. multi-strand annealing complexity (how many strands to anneal under what ionic conditions)
- **Expected sources**: src_A01, src_A02, src_A06, src_A08, src_A09, src_A10, src_A12, src_C03, src_C06
- **2.1** Covalently-linked tandem siRNAs — Alnylam-style disulfide/linker route / 共价连接串联 siRNA
- Research thinking (EN): Deconstruct US9187746 claim scope + linker chemistry from src_A01; quantify extra deprotection/unwinding burden.
- Technical hooks: disulfide-bond redox window, unwinding kinetics at 37 °C, linker stability in serum > 48 h.
- **2.2** Multivalent GalNAc clusters — scaffold as combined delivery + design unit / 多价 GalNAc 簇
- Research thinking (EN): Compare pyran (src_A02), ribofuranose (src_A04), diamine scaffold (src_A10); explicit on convergent-synthesis demand at valency ≥ 4.
- Technical hooks: ASGPR Kd by valency (nM range), cluster radius (Å), solution-state cluster integrity (CD spectroscopy).
- **2.3** Di-valent and branched scaffolds — Khvorova/UMass programmable track / 二价与分枝支架
- Research thinking (EN): src_A06 di-siRNA in CNS as anchor; src_A09 branched dendritic multi-siRNA; flag that QC enzymes (nuclease P1, RNase T1) become mandatory for duplex verification.
- Technical hooks: scaffold symmetry, branch-point stability, serum half-life without lipid carrier.
- **2.4** Cocktail / muRNA — Sirnaomics engineered-labile alternative / 混合 / muRNA
- Research thinking (EN): src_A12 GalAhead™; contrast manufacturing simplicity vs. CMC identity challenges (how do regulators define "the API" when composition is defined by ratio).
- Technical hooks: labile-linker cleavage T½, intracellular release kinetics, composition-ratio CV across batches.
---
### Chapter 3 / 第 3 章 — The Global Pipeline Is Denser than the Headlines Suggest, but China Is Adding Assets Faster than Anyone Else
**中文标题**:全球管线比头条更密,但中国正在以最快速度堆积资产
- **Priority**: P0
- **Word quota**: 1,500 EN (≈ 2,100 ZH) — 10%
- **Core research question (EN)**: How many dual-target RNAi programs exist globally, what target combinations dominate, and where is China on the velocity curve?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: Global active pipeline ≈ 10-15 disclosed dual-target programs in Phase 1-2; China accounts for close to half of new INDs filed 2023-2026.
- **Technical hooks**:
- Target combination rationale (pharmacology-driven vs. pipeline-efficiency-driven)
- Disclosed vs. inferred (non-disclosed) dual-target constructs
- Platform labels (RiboGalSTAR™, RADS, PDoV-GalNAc, branched-linker) mapped to design paradigms from Ch 2
- Dosing interval (single-dose / Q3M / Q6M) as proxy for chemistry maturity
- **Expected sources**: src_A05, src_A07, src_A11, src_A13, src_A14, src_A15, src_D11, src_D12
- **3.1** Disclosed global dual-target set — real pipeline vs. marketing labels / 已披露的全球双靶点集合
- Research thinking (EN): Cross-reference ClinicalTrials.gov + 10-K + systematic review (src_A05); remove double-counting.
- **3.2** Target-combination clustering and why cardiometabolic owns the field / 靶点组合聚类
- Research thinking (EN): APOC3+ANGPTL3, AGT+PCSK9, complement pairs; explain ASGPR density on hepatocytes (~10⁶/cell) as the anatomic reason for liver monoculture.
- **3.3** China's velocity story — what 瑞博 / 舶望 / 圣因 / 必贝特 are actually building / 中国速度
- Research thinking (EN): src_A14, src_A15 + 医药魔方/Insight cross-check; structure by **platform** (RiboGalSTAR™, RADS, PDoV-GalNAc, BEBT branched linker) not asset list — each platform's process signature previews Ch 4-7.
---
### Chapter 4 / 第 4 章 — Solid-Phase Remains the Default, but the Competitive Edge Is Shifting to Liquid-Phase and Enzymatic Ligation
**中文标题**:固相合成仍是默认路线,但竞争优势正在向液相与酶法连接迁移
- **Priority**: P0
- **Word quota**: 1,800 EN (≈ 2,500 ZH) — 12%
- **Core research question (EN)**: For dual-target siRNA, how do solid-phase, liquid-phase, enzymatic, and cell-free IVT modalities compare on step count, yield, scalability, and cost-per-gram, and which wins for which construct?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: Solid-phase holds on short heavily-modified strands; LPOS and enzymatic ligation win when construct length × modification density exceeds a threshold; cell-free IVT remains long-RNA niche until modified-nucleotide incorporation matures.
- **Technical hooks**:
- Per-cycle coupling efficiency (>99.0%, >99.5%, >99.8%) and cumulative yield decay for n = 20 / 40 / 60 nt
- Solvent consumption per mmol (L of acetonitrile / mol; AJIPHASE claim: 50-70% reduction)
- Batch size achievable (mmol, g, kg)
- DMT-on / DMT-off strategy and how it affects purification load
- Incorporation efficiency for 2'-F, 2'-OMe, LNA, GalNAc-phosphoramidite (should be ≥ 98% per position)
- Enzymatic ligation fidelity (ligase specificity, mismatch rate, substrate concentration window)
- IVT modified-NTP incorporation limit (pseudo-U, 2'-F-NTP still sparse vs. natural)
- **Expected sources**: src_B01, src_B02, src_B03, src_B05, src_B06, src_B08, src_B09, src_B10, src_B11, src_B12, src_B14, src_B16, src_B18
- **4.1** Solid-phase phosphoramidite synthesis and where its ceiling is / 固相亚磷酰胺合成:已见天花板在哪里
- Research thinking (EN): Per-cycle coupling ceiling, cumulative yield math for 60-nt dual strands, capex intensity ($2-5M per column-scale synthesizer), acetonitrile waste burden.
- **4.2** Liquid-phase synthesis (AJIPHASE, Nitto CPOS) — where it already wins / 液相合成
- Research thinking (EN): src_B01, src_B04, src_B14; quantify solvent-waste reduction, scalability window, residual technology gap on long constructs.
- **4.3** Enzymatic and chemoenzymatic ligation — breakout track / 酶法与化学酶连:正在跑出的第三条路
- Research thinking (EN): Codexis ECO Platform 3 kg clinical batch (src_B11); Codexis-Bachem / Nitto partnerships (src_B12, src_B15); Hongene chemoenzymatic ligation (src_B16); NMPA 2026 guidance (src_B18) as Ch 9 hook.
- **4.4** Cell-free IVT and template-free enzymatic synthesis — promise vs. current reality / 无细胞 IVT 与模板无关酶法合成
- Research thinking (EN): GreenLight <$1/g at 2k L (src_B13, dsRNA only); TdT engineering (src_B10); ALE phosphoramidite (src_B05); explicit on modified-NTP barrier for therapeutic-grade siRNA.
---
### Chapter 5 / 第 5 章 — Multivalent GalNAc Cluster Chemistry: How the Industry Assembles Three-to-Seven Sugars onto a Single Oligo
**中文标题**:多价 GalNAc 簇化学:行业如何把 3–7 个糖装到同一条寡核苷酸上
- **Priority**: P0
- **Word quota**: 1,800 EN (≈ 2,500 ZH) — 12%
- **Core research question (EN)**: Which GalNAc cluster architectures dominate, how are they assembled at kg scale, and where does CuAAC hit industrial ceilings?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: Triantennary GalNAc with amide/phosphodiester linkage is industry anchor; valency-≥4 clusters are emerging but synthetically punishing; CuAAC's copper-residue burden opens space for SPAAC and enzymatic glycosyl-transfer.
- **Technical hooks**:
- Cluster valency (3 / 4 / 5 / 7) and ASGPR avidity improvement per added unit
- Convergent synthesis yield at each arm (should be >90% per coupling)
- Linker chemistry class: amide / triazole (CuAAC) / triazole (SPAAC) / phosphodiester
- Cu residue limit per ICH Q3D (PDE for Cu = 3 mg/day oral, 30 µg/day parenteral) — CuAAC viability boundary
- Loading on CPG / polymeric support (µmol/g) for GalNAc-terminated synthesis
- Branching-point stability in ammonia deprotection (55 °C × 16 h)
- **Expected sources**: src_C01, src_C02, src_C03, src_C04, src_C06, src_C07, src_C11, src_C12, src_C15, src_D02
- **5.1** Triantennary GalNAc — industry anchor and why it won / 三触角 GalNAc:行业锚点
- Research thinking (EN): src_C04, src_C07 multi-gram convergent synthesis; src_C02 ribofuranose variant at kilogram CPG scale; explain why valency 3 became consensus (ASGPR avidity plateau + synthetic economics).
- **5.2** Beyond triantennary — pyran, ribofuranose, diamine, dendritic scaffolds / 三价之外:吡喃、呋喃、二胺、分枝支架
- Research thinking (EN): src_A02, src_A04, src_A10; quantify valency-4/5 clusters' avidity gain per unit synthetic cost.
- **5.3** CuAAC click chemistry — where it's scaled and where it's stuck / CuAAC:哪里扩大了,哪里卡住了
- Research thinking (EN): src_C11 solid-phase automated click; src_C12 Hitchhiker's Guide; ICH Q3D Cu limit; Cu-residue QC burden; SPAAC as replacement.
- **5.4** Linker design as the hidden battleground / 连接子设计:被忽视的隐形战场
- Research thinking (EN): Phosphodiester vs. hydroxyprolinol vs. triazole; release kinetics in lysosome; serum stability trade-offs — cite src_C03, src_C15.
---
### Chapter 6 / 第 6 章 — Immobilized Biocatalysis Enters the GalNAc-Conjugation Pipeline — From Lab Curiosity to GMP Candidate
**中文标题**:固定化生物催化进入 GalNAc 偶联流水线 — 从实验室新奇到 GMP 候选
- **Priority**: P0
- **Word quota**: 1,650 EN (≈ 2,300 ZH) — 11%
- **Core research question (EN)**: Which immobilized-biocatalysis routes credibly replace chemistry in dual-target siRNA manufacturing, at what TRL (technology readiness level), and with what economic signature?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: Immobilized glycosyl-transferases and lipases move from TRL 4 to TRL 6-7 in 2023-2026; SUGAR-TARGET (Nat Chem Biol 2023), Codexis ECO, and CLEA-lipase desymmetrization are the three most commercially plausible routes.
- **Technical hooks**:
- Immobilization method (covalent / CLEA / encapsulation / biotin-streptavidin)
- Enzyme loading (mg/g support), specific activity retained (%) post-immobilization
- Operational stability — batch reuse count before >20% activity loss
- Space-time yield (g product · L⁻¹ · h⁻¹) vs. equivalent solution-phase
- Substrate concentration window (mM range for cofactor-dependent enzymes)
- Flow reactor vs. batch reactor suitability (residence time distribution)
- Support material: silica / methacrylate / agarose / DE solvent-compatible
- **Expected sources**: src_C05, src_C08, src_C09, src_C10, src_C13
- **6.1** Glycosyl-transferase cascades — SUGAR-TARGET as the template / 糖基转移酶级联:SUGAR-TARGET 作为样板
- Research thinking (EN): src_C05 Nat Chem Biol 2023 GalT/GnTI/SiaT immobilized cascade; translate to GalNAc cluster refinement; enzyme engineering roadmap.
- **6.2** Lipase-catalyzed desymmetrization of GalNAc precursors / 脂肪酶催化 GalNAc 前体不对称化
- Research thinking (EN): src_C10 CLEA lipase in deep eutectic solvents; atom economy gain vs. chemical protecting-group strategy; specific GalNAc intermediates amenable.
- **6.3** Flow-reactor and microgel formats for continuous bioconjugation / 流反应器与微凝胶形态下的连续偶联
- Research thinking (EN): src_C13 microgel-encapsulated GT; quantify continuous-flow residence-time benefit; barrier to regulator acceptance.
- **6.4** The TRL-by-step map — what's ready, what isn't / TRL 分级图:哪些已准备好,哪些还没
- Research thinking (EN): Classify each biocatalytic step (desymmetrization, glycosyl-transfer, phosphorylation, ligation) by TRL 1-9; note that TRL 6-7 is the current frontier for SUGAR-TARGET-style cascades and Codexis ECO.
---
### Chapter 7 / 第 7 章 — QC Enzymes and Process-Analytical Biocatalysts: The Quietly Scarce Third Pillar
**中文标题**:QC 酶与工艺分析用生物催化剂:被忽视却紧缺的第三支柱
- **Priority**: P0
- **Word quota**: 1,500 EN (≈ 2,100 ZH) — 10%
- **Core research question (EN)**: Which QC and in-process-analytical enzymes are required to release a dual-target siRNA batch, where do their supplies come from, and what makes this node structurally underserved?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: A short list of enzymes (RNase T1, RNase H, nuclease P1, calf-intestine alkaline phosphatase, PDE I/II, snake venom phosphodiesterase, T4 PNK, DNase I RNase-free) is mandatory for mass-spec confirmation, oligonucleotide mapping, duplex verification, and impurity profiling. GMP-grade supply concentrates in Takara (Kusatsu), NEB, Codexis, Roche, Worthington, Vazyme — and **these are the single-most constrained class of reagents in the entire stack**.
- **Technical hooks**:
- Enzyme specificity (e.g., RNase T1 at Gp↓N, nuclease P1 broad 3'-5' single-strand)
- Activity unit definition (U/mg) and batch-to-batch CV
- Host-cell-protein residue (HCP, typically < 100 ppm for GMP-grade)
- Endotoxin level (< 0.05 EU/U for parenteral-adjacent use, though QC enzymes are not directly parenteral)
- DNase / RNase cross-contamination (< 0.01% cross-activity)
- Dephosphorylation completeness (CIP / rSAP) for mass-spec readiness
- T4 PNK efficiency for 5'-phosphorylation of enzymatically ligated fragments
- QC workflow integration (LC-MS vs. CE vs. IEX) and which enzyme steps precede each
- **Expected sources**: src_C14, src_D07, src_D08, src_B06, src_B10, src_B16
- **7.1** The mandatory QC-enzyme kit for releasing a dual-target siRNA batch / 放行双靶点 siRNA 批次必备的 QC 酶工具包
- Research thinking (EN): Walk through a standard USP <1239>-style QC workflow; map each step to the required enzyme; identify where GMP-grade supply is single-sourced.
- **7.2** Why this pillar stays chronically under-supplied / 为何这一根支柱长期短缺
- Research thinking (EN): Commercial economics — QC enzymes sold by mg, not by kg; specificity demands narrow customer base; HCP/endotoxin/cross-contamination requirements push out hobby suppliers; result: 3-4 global Tier-1 suppliers and even fewer GMP-grade.
- **7.3** Role in enzymatic ligation QC — a new demand surge / 酶法连接时代的新需求浪潮
- Research thinking (EN): src_B10, src_B12, src_B16; enzymatic ligation adds T4 PNK, RNA ligase QC, and ligation-fidelity mapping — each triples the QC-enzyme demand per mole of API vs. pure solid-phase route.
- **7.4** The domestic-substitution map for QC enzymes / QC 酶的国产替代图
- Research thinking (EN): Vazyme (诺唯赞), Yeasen (翌圣), Sangon (生工), NEB-alternative lines; GMP certification gap; entry requirements (dual HCP + endotoxin + specificity QA); 3-5 year realistic catch-up horizon.
---
### Chapter 8 / 第 8 章 — Four Upstream Choke Points Define the Opportunity Map
**中文标题**:四个上游咽喉点定义了机会图谱
- **Priority**: P0
- **Word quota**: 1,650 EN (≈ 2,300 ZH) — 11%
- **Core research question (EN)**: Where are the highest-value, lowest-redundancy nodes in the dual-target siRNA supply chain, and how much of each is already captured by domestic substitution?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: Four nodes — (1) specialty phosphoramidite monomers, (2) high-load solid supports, (3) immobilized-biocatalysis carriers & enzymes (from Ch 6), (4) GMP-grade QC enzymes (from Ch 7) — concentrate most of the value and most of the substitution runway.
- **Technical hooks**:
- Monomer purity (% AUC by HPLC, > 99.5% typically required)
- Support loading (µmol/g), swelling index, DMT release kinetics
- Biocatalyst operational stability (reuse count), specific activity (U/mg)
- QC enzyme HCP / endotoxin / specificity CV
- Qualification path (supplier audit, CoA detail, CFDA/FDA DMF status)
- Minimum viable GMP scale: monomer ≥ 10 kg/year, support ≥ 50 kg/year, biocatalyst ≥ 1 kg/year, QC enzyme ≥ 100 g/year
- **Expected sources**: src_D02, src_D03, src_D04, src_D05, src_D06, src_D07, src_D08, src_D09, src_D10, src_D11, src_D13, src_D15 + synthesis of Ch 4-7 findings
- **8.1** Specialty phosphoramidite monomers — 2'-OMe, 2'-F, GalNAc, LNA / 专用亚磷酰胺单体
- Research thinking (EN): src_D03, src_D13, src_D15; Ajinomoto/ChemGenes/Hongene triad; Hongene 48-line / 1 kg-batch position (src_D09); quantify 国产化率 gaps and entry hurdles.
- **8.2** High-load solid supports — CPG gold standard vs. polymeric disruptors / 高载量固相载体
- Research thinking (EN): src_D04 LGC Prime Synthesis CPG; src_D05 NittoPhase HL (40% raw-cost cut, 350-400 µmol/g); Chinese CPG capacity gap and realistic catch-up timeline.
- **8.3** Immobilized biocatalysis supply — enzymes + carriers as bundled offer / 固定化生物催化供应:酶 + 载体的捆绑
- Research thinking (EN): Link Ch 6 findings to supplier map; Codexis + Nitto Avecia partnership structure as archetype; 国内提供"酶+载体"一站式方案的空白.
- **8.4** QC-enzyme kit productization — from reagent to validated service / QC 酶工具包产品化:从试剂到验证服务
- Research thinking (EN): Link Ch 7 findings; Takara/NEB/Vazyme positioning; gap for a Chinese supplier offering GMP-grade RNase T1 / nuclease P1 / T4 PNK / CIP with pre-validated dual-target siRNA QC SOPs.
---
### Chapter 9 / 第 9 章 — Regulatory Vectors Reshaping the Supply Chain: NMPA Chemoenzymatic Guidance, FDA Oligonucleotide CMC Signals, ICH Q11/Q13
**中文标题**:重塑供应链的监管向量:NMPA 化学酶连指导原则、FDA 寡核苷酸 CMC 信号、ICH Q11/Q13
- **Priority**: P1
- **Word quota**: 1,200 EN (≈ 1,700 ZH) — 8%
- **Core research question (EN)**: Which specific regulatory documents from FDA and NMPA have targeted implications for dual-target siRNA process and supply chain, and how do they shape supplier qualification burdens?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: Four documents materially reshape the stack: (a) NMPA 2026 draft guidance on chemoenzymatic oligonucleotide synthesis (src_B18); (b) FDA/CDER expectations on oligonucleotide impurity control (Q11/Q13 lineage); (c) ICH Q3D metal residue limits (directly constraining CuAAC); (d) ANDA-pathway signals for generic siRNA post-patent-expiry. BIOSECURE is mentioned once as geopolitical context but not analyzed.
- **Technical hooks**:
- Impurity identification thresholds for dual-target constructs (e.g., n-1, n+1, deletion, sense-strand-only impurities)
- Acceptance criteria for leachables/extractables from solid supports (linker-derived)
- ICH Q3D Cu limit (PDE) — how it gates CuAAC at commercial scale
- ICH Q11 starting material definition for oligonucleotides — where "starting material" begins in enzymatic-ligation workflows
- ICH Q13 continuous-manufacturing applicability to enzymatic oligo synthesis
- NMPA chemoenzymatic guidance specifics on enzyme identity, fidelity, HCP, lot-to-lot consistency
- **Expected sources**: src_B18 + cautious inference from src_D14 (for context only) + Phase 2 dr-analyst must search targeted regulatory documents
- **9.1** NMPA 2026 chemoenzymatic oligonucleotide guidance — the first in the world / NMPA 2026 化学酶连寡核苷酸指导原则
- Research thinking (EN): src_B18; qualify whether final or draft; extract specific clauses on enzyme identity, impurity control, process validation; explain why this de-risks Chinese adoption of enzymatic ligation faster than in the West.
- **9.2** FDA CMC signals for complex oligonucleotides / FDA 对复杂寡核苷酸的 CMC 信号
- Research thinking (EN): Phase 2 must pull targeted FDA guidances — Oligonucleotide CMC guidance (if published), ICH Q11 Q&A, and recent CRLs for oligo NDAs that flag impurity-control gaps; highlight that dual-target constructs trigger both duplex-identity and sequence-identity characterization.
- **9.3** ICH Q3D and Q11/Q13 read-across to dual-target siRNA / ICH Q3D 与 Q11/Q13 在双靶点 siRNA 上的外推
- Research thinking (EN): Cu PDE (30 µg/day parenteral) vs. typical CuAAC residue (ppm to % range post-scavenge) — explicit math on why CuAAC needs either scavenging or SPAAC migration at commercial scale; Q13 continuous-manufacturing paragraph applicability to enzymatic-ligation flow systems.
- **9.4** What these four vectors together mean for supplier qualification / 四股监管向量合起来对供应商资质的要求
- Research thinking (EN): Translate to concrete checklist — DMF maintenance, audit-ready HCP/endotoxin data, spec transfer for chemoenzymatic steps, IND/NDA cross-filing alignment; note that this checklist IS the moat for emerging suppliers.
---
### Chapter 10 / 第 10 章 — Conclusions and Upstream Action Priorities, with Technical Thresholds
**中文标题**:结论与上游行动优先级(附技术门槛)
- **Priority**: conclusion
- **Word quota**: 1,350 EN (≈ 1,900 ZH) — 9%
- **Core research question (EN)**: For an upstream player (industrial enzyme / cell-free / immobilized catalysis / specialty monomer / QC enzyme), what are the ranked concrete entry points, with what technical thresholds and on what timeline?
- **Preliminary hypothesis (EN)**: Ranked opportunity list:
1. GMP-grade QC enzymes (RNase T1, nuclease P1, T4 PNK, CIP) — fastest revenue, smallest competitor set
2. Immobilized glycosyl-transferases & lipases for GalNAc assembly — highest differentiation, 2-3 year TRL lift
3. Industrial enzymes for enzymatic ligation & IVT (T7 RNA polymerase, RNA ligase) — largest market but crowded
4. High-load solid supports (polymeric > CPG) — moderate entry cost, proven product-market fit
5. Specialty phosphoramidite monomers — highest capex, slowest time-to-revenue but largest ceiling
- **Technical hooks**: Each ranked entry point carries an explicit threshold table (spec, yield, purity, regulatory requirement) so a domain expert can verify viability in one glance.
- **Expected sources**: synthesis of Chapters 2-9
- **10.1** Revisiting the thesis with accumulated evidence / 用累积证据重访核心论点
- Research thinking (EN): Recap what Chapters 2-9 proved or qualified relative to the Central Thesis.
- **10.2** Ranked action menu — 5 entry points with technical-threshold tables / 5 个切入点排序及技术门槛表
- Research thinking (EN): For each entry point provide: (a) spec threshold, (b) minimum viable GMP scale, (c) typical qualification timeline, (d) closest Western & Chinese incumbents, (e) "real vs. fake opportunity" check — three technical indicators that separate credible players from marketing.
- **10.3** 24-month watch list — triggers that would invert the ranking / 24 个月观察清单
- Research thinking (EN): Tech triggers (TdT modified-NTP breakthrough, SPAAC cost parity with CuAAC, SUGAR-TARGET-style cascade at GMP), regulatory triggers (NMPA chemoenzymatic final, FDA oligo CMC guidance, new ICH Q&A), commercial triggers (any dual-target Phase 3 readout).
---
## Chapter Quota Summary / 章节配额汇总
| Ch | Priority | EN Words | ZH Chars (×1.4) | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | intro | 1,050 | 1,500 | 7.0% |
| 2 | P0 | 1,500 | 2,100 | 10.0% |
| 3 | P0 | 1,500 | 2,100 | 10.0% |
| 4 | P0 | 1,800 | 2,500 | 12.0% |
| 5 | P0 | 1,800 | 2,500 | 12.0% |
| 6 | P0 | 1,650 | 2,300 | 11.0% |
| 7 | P0 | 1,500 | 2,100 | 10.0% |
| 8 | P0 | 1,650 | 2,300 | 11.0% |
| 9 | P1 | 1,200 | 1,700 | 8.0% |
| 10 | conclusion | 1,350 | 1,900 | 9.0% |
| **Total** | | **15,000** | **21,000** | **100%** |
> 章节字数差距最大为 ±25%Ch 4/5 的 1,800 vs. Ch 1 的 1,050),符合 length-budget skill 的 ±30% 约束。
> 结论章(Ch 10)占 9%,引言+结论合计 16%,符合综述类要求。
---
## Alternative Frameworks / 替代框架
### Alternative A — Technology-path organization / 按工艺路线组织
- Ch 1. Why process is the real frontier
- Ch 2. Solid-phase phosphoramidite boundary
- Ch 3. Liquid-phase synthesis: AJIPHASE, CPOS, domestic imitators
- Ch 4. Enzymatic & chemoenzymatic ligation (Codexis, Hongene)
- Ch 5. Cell-free IVT & template-free enzymatic synthesis
- Ch 6. GalNAc conjugation chemistry
- Ch 7. Immobilized biocatalysis
- Ch 8. QC enzymes
- Ch 9. Regulatory vectors
- Ch 10. Conclusions
**优点**:工艺视角深;**缺点**:管线信息被打散,读者需要重建"哪家公司走哪条路"
### Alternative B — Company/platform organization / 按公司与平台组织
- Ch 1. Introduction
- Ch 2. Alnylam stack
- Ch 3. Arrowhead stack
- Ch 4. Silence + Dicerna/Novo
- Ch 5. Chinese leaders (瑞博 / 舶望)
- Ch 6. Chinese followers (圣因 / 必贝特 / 悦康 / 君圣泰)
- Ch 7. CDMO supplier side (Hongene / Codexis / Nitto / Ajinomoto)
- Ch 8. Regulatory map
- Ch 9. QC-enzyme supplier map
- Ch 10. Conclusions
**优点**:BD/投资视角清晰;**缺点**:工艺细节重复,字数效率低,偏离"面向上游供应链"的定位
---
## 预计风险与依赖 / Risks & Dependencies
1. **Ch 9 监管章对 FDA 文件的依赖度增加**:目前初扫仅命中 NMPA 2026 指导原则(src_B18),FDA 寡核苷酸 CMC 指南、ICH Q11 oligonucleotide Q&A、ANDA-generic-oligo 信号等具体文件需 Phase 2 dr-analyst 专项补检索 — 已显性标注在 Ch 9.2 / 9.3 的 research thinking。
2. **Ch 7 QC 酶章对 Vazyme/Yeasen/Sangon 产能的量化依赖**:现有初扫信源(src_D07 Takara)覆盖境外端,国内端需 Phase 2 补年报与券商研报 — 可通过 A 股披露 + 阿拉丁 / 探针 / 苏州泰科 等电商价盘反推。
3. **Ch 6 免疫化酶催化的 TRL 分级**src_C05 SUGAR-TARGET 等是学术层面;实际 GMP-adjacent 案例(Codexis ECO、Nitto Avecia 酶催化工艺)披露碎片化 → Phase 2 需深挖专利说明书与 TIDES 会议摘要。
4. **各家双靶点管线的具体工艺路线**:专利说明书覆盖较好,但 Chinese 专利 Claim 需专项处理 → dr-pm 在 Phase 2 分配 1 名 dr-analyst 处理中文专利。
5. **兆维 Hongene / 诺唯赞 Vazyme 产能数据 Tier 1 来源稀缺**:Ch 8 关键数字需显性标注"基于券商测算"。
---
## Phase 1 交付清单
-`phase1/interview.md` — 访谈记录
-`phase1/initial-scan.md` — 4 组初扫汇总(叙事版)
- 🆕 `phase1/initial-scan-index.md` — 63 条信源完整索引(表格版,给 Phase 2 直接 pickup
-`phase1/framework.md` — 本文件(双语 10 章大纲 + 技术锚点 + 2 个替代方案)
- ⏭️ 待用户确认后更新 `manifest.phase1.approved = true`,进 Phase 2
@@ -0,0 +1,173 @@
# Phase 1 初扫信源完整索引 · dual-target-rnai-pipeline-2026
> **用途**Phase 2 的 dr-pm / dr-analyst / dr-verifier 直接按本索引 pickup 信源;新增信源续编 src_E01+(或跨组沿用原编号)。
> **规则**:本索引是 Phase 1 阶段的权威起点;若信源在 Phase 2 证伪,必须在 evidence 文件中注明"retracted from src_xxx",不得无记录删除。
> **共 63 条**Group A 15 + Group B 18 + Group C 15 + Group D 15
---
## 图例
- **Tier**1 = 一手(期刊原文 / 监管 / 临床试验 / 专利 / SEC),2 = 权威二手(咨询报告 / 系统综述 / 专业媒体 / 协会)
- **Score**:0-10 信源质量得分(权威性 × 时效性 × 一手性 × 可验证性 × 利益冲突调整)
- **Recommended Use (Chapter)**:建议的核心引用章节,非排他
- **Topic Tag**:用于交叉检索的主题标签
---
## Group A — Dual-target siRNA Molecular Design & Pipeline Landscape15 条)
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score | Recommended Use | Topic Tag | URL / DOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_A01 | RNAi-based drug design: considerations and future directions | Nat Rev Drug Discov | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 | Ch 1, Ch 2 (anchor review) | design-review | https://www.nature.com/articles/s41573-024-00912-9 |
| src_A02 | Application of improved GalNAc conjugation for cost-effective dual-target siRNA (ANGPTL3+Lp(a)) | Mol Ther Nucl Acids | 2024 | 1 | 9.0 | Ch 2.2, Ch 5.1 | multivalent-GalNAc, dual-target-design | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/38204163 |
| src_A03 | Refined Design and Liquid-Phase Assembly of GalNAc-siRNA Conjugates (PCSK9) | Molecules (MDPI) | 2026 | 1 | 8.8 | Ch 4.2, Ch 5.1 | LPOS, GalNAc-conjugation | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/41683454 |
| src_A04 | Ribofuranose-Based GalNAc-siRNA — enhanced liver-targeted delivery | Mol Ther Nucl Acids | 2025 | 1 | 9.1 | Ch 2.2, Ch 5.1 | next-gen-GalNAc | https://www.cell.com/molecular-therapy-family/nucleic-acids/fulltext/S2162-2531(25)00355-5 |
| src_A05 | siRNA in Dyslipidemia: Systematic Review (20 studies, 6,651 participants) | Pharmaceuticals (MDPI) | 2025 | 2 | 8.5 | Ch 3.1 (pipeline counting) | systematic-review | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/40453040/ |
| src_A06 | A Programmable Dual-Targeting Di-valent siRNA Scaffold (MSH3+HTT, CNS) | Nucleic Acids Res | 2024 | 1 | 9.3 | Ch 2.3 (di-valent anchor) | di-siRNA, Khvorova | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/38187561 |
| src_A07 | Targeting Triglycerides: APOC3 + ANGPTL3 Inhibitors landscape | Curr Cardiol Rev | 2024 | 2 | 8.4 | Ch 3.2 (target combination) | cardiometabolic | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/40652105/ |
| src_A08 | US Patent 9187746B2 — Alnylam Dual-targeting siRNA (expires 2031) | USPTO | 2015 | 1 | 8.7 | Ch 2.1 (covalent-linker anchor) | IP, disulfide-linker | https://patents.google.com/patent/US9187746B2/en |
| src_A09 | Branched Dual Gene-Targeted Multi-siRNA (GP73+hTERT, liver cancer) | Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | 2 | 8.3 | Ch 2.3 (branched dendritic) | branched-siRNA, Chinese-academic | https://pmc.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/articles/PMC12736085/ |
| src_A10 | Diamine-Scaffold GalNAc-siRNA Conjugate (novel scaffold synthesis) | RSC Advances | 2024 | 1 | 8.6 | Ch 2.2, Ch 5.2 | scaffold-chemistry | https://pubs.rsc.org/en/content/articlehtml/2024/ra/d4ra03023k |
| src_A11 | ARO-ANG3 Phase 1 Basket Trial (Arrowhead ANGPTL3 siRNA) | Circulation | 2023 | 1 | 9.0 | Ch 3.1 (first-in-human pipeline) | Arrowhead, clinical | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/37626170/ |
| src_A12 | Sirnaomics GalAhead™ muRNA Dual-Target Programs — OPT 2024 | Sirnaomics PR (HKEX 2257) | 2024 | 2 | 7.9 | Ch 2.4 (cocktail/muRNA anchor) | Sirnaomics, muRNA | https://www.sirnaomics.com/en/news-room/press-release/2024-3-12-sirnaomics-will-present-its-innovative-dual-targeted-galnac-murna-programs-in-2024-opt-conference/ |
| src_A13 | Solbinsiran Phase 2 Randomized Trial (ANGPTL3, 41 sites, 7 countries) | The Lancet | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 | Ch 3.1, Ch 3.2 | clinical, ANGPTL3 | https://bookcafe.yuntsg.com/ueditor/jsp/upload/file/20250604/1749020847637022625.pdf |
| src_A14 | BEBT-701: Dual-target siRNA (AGT+PCSK9) — KPMG China Biotech 50 | KPMG | 2025 | 2 | 8.1 | Ch 3.3 (Chinese pipeline) | 必贝特, dual-target | https://assets.kpmg.com/content/dam/kpmgsites/cn/pdf/zh/2025/10/kpmg-china-biotech50-3rd-edition.pdf |
| src_A15 | 小核酸突围:GalNAc偶联递送与肝外拓展 CXO行业系列报告 | 国信证券 | 2026 | 2 | 7.8 | Ch 3.3 (Chinese platforms) | 中国管线, 券商研报 | https://pdf.dfcfw.com/pdf/H3_AP202602011819100533_1.pdf |
---
## Group B — Oligonucleotide Synthesis Process Landscape18 条)
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score | Recommended Use | Topic Tag | URL / DOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_B01 | Liquid-Phase Oligonucleotide Synthesis: Past, Present, and Future | OPR&D (Wiley) | 2019 | 1 | 8.5 | Ch 4.2 (LPOS foundational) | LPOS | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/30920171 |
| src_B02 | From LPOS to chemical ligation — comprehensive review | Chem Rev equiv. | 2024 | 1 | 8.8 | Ch 4.2, Ch 4.3 | LPOS, ligation | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/41189059 |
| src_B03 | Reaction pathways and technologies of in vitro DNA synthesis | Cell Rep Phys Sci | 2025 | 1 | 8.6 | Ch 4.4 | IVT, enzymatic-synthesis | https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S2666386425003765 |
| src_B04 | Refined Design and Liquid-Phase Assembly GalNAc-siRNA (PCSK9) | PMC | 2024 | 2 | 7.8 | Ch 4.2, Ch 5.1 | LPOS, GalNAc | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/41683454 |
| src_B05 | ALE phosphoramidite platform — long RNA (100-215 nt) at >99% / 2-4 min coupling | PMC | 2024 | 1 | 8.3 | Ch 4.1, Ch 4.4 | solid-phase, long-RNA | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/41548876 |
| src_B06 | Enzymatic de novo oligonucleotide synthesis (comprehensive 2025 review) | Biotechnol Adv (Elsevier) | 2025 | 1 | 8.7 | Ch 4.3, Ch 4.4, Ch 7.3 | enzymatic-synthesis | https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0734975025000904 |
| src_B07 | Enzymatic DNA Synthesis Market 2025-2030 | Mordor Intelligence | 2025 | 2 | 7.5 | Ch 4.4 (market context) | market | https://www.mordorintelligence.com/industry-reports/enzymatic-dna-synthesis-market |
| src_B08 | EDS — 1.5-7 kb complex sequences (DNA Script review) | Drug Disc World | 2025 | 2 | 7.9 | Ch 4.4 | TdT, DNA-Script | https://www.ddw-online.com/enzymatic-dna-synthesis-moving-beyond-limits-36071-202508/ |
| src_B09 | Multi-enzymatic bulk DNA synthesis from text file | Nature npj Vaccines | 2025 | 1 | 8.4 | Ch 4.4 | bulk-enzymatic | https://www.nature.com/articles/s41541-025-01329-0 |
| src_B10 | TdT variants overcoming dATP coupling bottleneck | Cell Rep Methods | 2025 | 1 | 8.1 | Ch 4.4, Ch 7.3 | TdT-engineering | https://pmc.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/articles/PMC11747941/ |
| src_B11 | Codexis ECO Synthesis — 3 kg clinical siRNA batch (2025) | Codexis | 2025 | 2 | 7.6 | Ch 4.3, Ch 6, Ch 8.3 | Codexis, enzymatic-ligation | https://www.codexis.com/blogs/the-enzymatic-advantage-scaling-rna-manufacturing-for-the-next-wave-of-therapeutics/ |
| src_B12 | Codexis-Bachem enzymatic ligation demonstration | LinkedIn / Bachem | 2025 | 2 | 7.7 | Ch 4.3, Ch 7.3 | Codexis, Bachem | https://www.linkedin.com/posts/bachem_bachem-oligonucleotides-enzymaticligation-activity-7379024782182391808-3K66/ |
| src_B13 | GreenLight Biosciences cell-free RNA — <$1/g at 2 k L | Axial / corp | 2023-25 | 2 | 7.8 | Ch 4.4 | cell-free-IVT | https://medium.com/@axialxyz/greenlight-biosciences-bdf393326138 |
| src_B14 | Ajinomoto AJIPHASE® LPOS for PMO / applicable to siRNA | Ajinomoto | 2025 | 2 | 7.9 | Ch 4.2 | Ajinomoto, LPOS | https://ajibio-pharma.ajinomoto.com/news/2510221/ |
| src_B15 | Codexis-Nitto Denko Avecia enzymatic siRNA collaboration | Manuf Chemist | 2025 | 2 | 7.5 | Ch 4.3, Ch 6 | Codexis-Nitto | https://manufacturingchemist.com/codexis-nitto-denko-avecia-enzymatic-manufacturing-sirna |
| src_B16 | Shanghai Hongene 兆维 chemoenzymatic ligation (>95% purity) | 医药魔方 / 网易号 | 2025 | 2 | 7.6 | Ch 4.3, Ch 8.1 | Hongene, chemoenzymatic | https://www.163.com/dy/article/KKOQIDFB0532CO9S.html |
| src_B17 | Peptide & Oligonucleotide CDMO Market (GMP 60.8%, fill-finish 14% CAGR) | Mordor Intel | 2025 | 2 | 7.4 | Ch 8 (market backdrop) | CDMO-market | https://www.mordorintelligence.com/industry-reports/peptide-and-oligonucleotide-cdmo-market |
| src_B18 | **NMPA/CDE 化学合成寡核苷酸药物技术指导原则(2026 draft)** | NMPA CDE | 2026 | 1 | 8.2 | **Ch 9.1 (anchor)** | NMPA-guidance, chemoenzymatic | https://pharmwyp.com/posts/56814/ |
---
## Group C — GalNAc Conjugation Chemistry & Immobilized Enzyme Catalysis15 条)
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score | Recommended Use | Topic Tag | URL / DOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_C01 | Liquid-phase assembly of GalNAc-siRNA (systematic comparison vs. solid-phase) | PubMed | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 | Ch 4.2, Ch 5.1 | LPOS, GalNAc | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/41683454/ |
| src_C02 | Ribofuranose-based GalNAc — kilogram-scale CPG synthesis (PCSK9/AGT) | Nat Biotechnol | 2024 | 1 | 9.0 | Ch 5.1 (kg-scale anchor) | GalNAc, CPG | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/41810141/ |
| src_C03 | Expansion of Conjugate Space: 3 ligand position optimization | J Med Chem (ACS) | 2024 | 1 | 8.8 | Ch 5.4 (linker design) | linker, 3'-ligand | https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/acs.jmedchem.4c02250 |
| src_C04 | Advancement of GalNAc Drugs in ASGPR-Targeted Hepatocyte Delivery | Biomed Pharmacother | 2025 | 1 | 8.9 | Ch 1, Ch 5.1 (comprehensive review) | GalNAc-review, ASGPR | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/40068307/ |
| src_C05 | **SUGAR-TARGET — Immobilized Enzyme Cascade for Targeted Glycosylation** | Nat Chem Biol | 2023 | 1 | 9.3 | **Ch 6.1 (anchor)** | immobilized-GT, cascade | https://www.nature.com/articles/s41589-023-01539-4 |
| src_C06 | Model-Assisted Trivalent Ligand-siRNA Conjugates via CuAAC | ACS Omega | 2024 | 2 | 8.5 | Ch 5.3 (CuAAC optimization) | CuAAC, trivalent | https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/acsomega.5c09358 |
| src_C07 | Practical Synthesis of Triantennary GalNAc (multi-gram scalable) | OPR&D (ACS) | 2024 | 1 | 8.7 | Ch 5.1 | GalNAc-synthesis | https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/acs.oprd.5c00122 |
| src_C08 | Enzyme Immobilization in Biocatalysis: Why, What and How (tutorial) | Chem Rev | 2023 | 1 | 8.4 | Ch 6 (methods anchor) | immobilization-review | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/23532151/ |
| src_C09 | Comprehensive Guide to Enzyme Immobilization + Bio-Orthogonal Chemistry | Green Chem (RSC) | 2024 | 1 | 8.6 | Ch 6 (methods) | CLEA, bio-orthogonal | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/40005249/ |
| src_C10 | Lipase CLEA in Deep Eutectic Solvents for continuous processes | J Biotechnol | 2020 | 2 | 7.9 | Ch 6.2 (lipase desymmetrization) | CLEA, lipase | https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/abs/pii/S0168165620300304 |
| src_C11 | Automated Solid-Phase Click Synthesis of Oligonucleotide Conjugates | Bioconjug Chem | 2017 | 1 | 8.3 | Ch 5.3 (CuAAC process) | CuAAC, solid-phase | https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/acs.bioconjchem.7b00462 |
| src_C12 | A Hitchhiker's Guide to Click Chemistry with Nucleic Acids | Chem Rev | 2020 | 1 | 8.8 | Ch 5.3 (click foundational) | click, CuAAC, SPAAC | https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/acs.chemrev.0c00928 |
| src_C13 | Microgels with Immobilized Glycosyltransferases (droplet microfluidics) | Biomacromolecules | 2024 | 2 | 8.1 | Ch 6.3 (flow reactor) | microgel, GT-encapsulation | https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/acs.biomac.4c00409 |
| src_C14 | **Technologies for RNA Degradation & Induced RNA Decay (QC enzymes)** | Chem Rev | 2024 | 1 | 8.5 | **Ch 7.1 (QC anchor)** | RNase-T1, P1, QC-enzymes | https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/acs.chemrev.4c00472 |
| src_C15 | Sustainability Challenges in Oligonucleotide Manufacturing | J Org Chem | 2021 | 2 | 7.8 | Ch 5.4, Ch 9.3 | green-chemistry, CMC | https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/acs.joc.0c02291 |
---
## Group D — Upstream Supply Chain & Domestic Substitution15 条)
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score | Recommended Use | Topic Tag | URL / DOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_D01 | Evaluate Pharma CDMO Intelligence (7.29% CAGR 2023-28) | Evaluate Pharma | 2023-26 | 2 | 7.2 | Ch 1, Ch 8 (market backdrop) | CDMO-market | https://www.evaluate.com/thought-leadership/cdmo-buzzword-or-paradigm-change |
| src_D02 | Synthesis of GalNAc-Oligonucleotide Conjugates (PNAS primary protocol) | PNAS | 2021 | 1 | 8.4 | Ch 5.1, Ch 8.1 | GalNAc-monomer, CPG | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/33928572 |
| src_D03 | Bioconjugated Oligonucleotides: phosphoramidite chemistries & suppliers | Semin Cell Dev Biol | 2019 | 1 | 8.1 | Ch 8.1 (supplier map) | phosphoramidite, 2'-F, 2'-OMe | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/30608140 |
| src_D04 | Prime Synthesis CPG (LGC Biosearch, dual US+Germany footprint) | LGC | 2024 | 2 | 7.3 | Ch 8.2 (CPG gold standard) | CPG, LGC | https://www.biosearchtech.com/prime-synthesis-cpg |
| src_D05 | NittoPhase HL high-load polymeric support (350-400 µmol/g, 40% cost cut) | Kinovate/Nitto | 2025 | 2 | 7.1 | Ch 8.2 (polymeric disruptor) | polymeric-support, Nitto | https://kinovate.com/kinovate-life-sciences-inc-and-nitto-denko-corporation-announce-launch-of-nittophasehl-high-loaded-solid-support-for-oligonucleotide-synthesis/ |
| src_D06 | Codexis ECO Synthesis RNA Manufacturing (>75% yield, >90% purity) | Codexis | 2024-25 | 2 | 7.5 | Ch 4.3, Ch 6, Ch 8.3 | Codexis-ECO | https://www.codexis.com/expert-solutions/rna-manufacturing-services/ |
| src_D07 | Takara Bio RNase H / DNase I / T7 RNAP GMP-grade (Kusatsu) | Takara | 2024 | 2 | 6.8 | Ch 7.1, Ch 8.4 | QC-enzyme, T7-RNAP | https://www.takarabio.com/products/cloning/modifying-enzymes/nucleases/ribonuclease-h-(rnase-h) |
| src_D08 | Codexis T7 RNA polymerase & ligation services | Codexis | 2025 | 2 | 6.9 | Ch 4.3, Ch 7, Ch 8.3 | Codexis, T7-RNAP | https://www.codexis.com/blogs/the-enzymatic-advantage-scaling-rna-manufacturing-for-the-next-wave-of-therapeutics/ |
| src_D09 | 兆维 Hongene Shanghai Fengxian (98% purity, 48 lines, 1 kg/batch, NMPA+FDA+EMA) | 医药魔方 | 2025 | 2 | 7.4 | Ch 8.1 (Chinese leader) | Hongene, 国产替代 | https://bydrug.pharmcube.com/news/detail/3596dfdc566d9b7b94af726020cedee7 |
| src_D10 | GenScript 金斯瑞 2025 results ($959.5M, +61.4% YoY, CRDMO expansion) | HK.1548 filing | 2026 | 2 | 7.2 | Ch 8.1 (CRDMO scale) | GenScript, CRDMO | https://www.genscript.com.cn/genscript-biotech-announces-2025-results.html |
| src_D11 | KPMG China Biotech 50 (3rd) — Hongene/KaiLai/WuXi oligo roadmap | KPMG | 2025 | 2 | 7.3 | Ch 3.3, Ch 8 | KPMG, Chinese-CDMO | https://assets.kpmg.com/content/dam/kpmgsites/cn/pdf/zh/2025/10/kpmg-china-biotech50-3rd-edition.pdf.coredownload.inline.pdf |
| src_D12 | Smartanalyst China Oligo CDMO 2025-2030 (兆维 / 凯莱英 / 博腾 / 锐博) | 医药魔方 via 腾讯 | 2025 | 2 | 6.9 | Ch 3.3, Ch 8 | Chinese-CDMO-map | https://news.qq.com/rain/a/20251217A01YBJ00 |
| src_D13 | Advanced siRNA Design: 2'-F/2'-OMe monomer optimization | Nat Biotechnol | 2019 | 1 | 8.2 | Ch 8.1 | modified-monomer | https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/29456020 |
| src_D14 | BIOSECURE Act signed 2025 NDAA §851 (context only, NOT Ch 9 anchor) | Arnold & Porter | 2025 | 1 | 7.8 | Ch 9.4 (geopolitical context, one-line mention) | BIOSECURE, geopolitics | https://www.arnoldporter.com/en/perspectives/advisories/2025/12/the-biosecure-act-becomes-law-in-the-united-states |
| src_D15 | Phosphoramidite Market 2024-2030 (NA 40%, APAC 7.43% CAGR) | Mordor Intel | 2024 | 2 | 7.0 | Ch 8.1 | phosphoramidite-market | https://www.mordorintelligence.com/zh-CN/industry-reports/phosphoramidite-market |
---
## 交叉引用矩阵 / Cross-Reference Matrix
| Chapter | Anchor Sources | Support Sources | Count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ch 1 Introduction | src_A01, src_C04 | src_A05, src_A07, src_B02, src_C01, src_D01 | 7 |
| Ch 2 Design Paradigms | src_A01, src_A08 | src_A02, src_A06, src_A09, src_A10, src_A12, src_C03, src_C06 | 9 |
| Ch 3 Pipeline Landscape | src_A11, src_A13 | src_A05, src_A07, src_A14, src_A15, src_D11, src_D12 | 8 |
| Ch 4 Synthesis Modalities | src_B02, src_B06, src_B11 | src_B01, src_B03, src_B05, src_B08, src_B09, src_B10, src_B12, src_B14, src_B16, src_B18 | 13 |
| Ch 5 GalNAc Cluster Chemistry | src_C02, src_C12 | src_A02, src_A04, src_A10, src_C01, src_C03, src_C04, src_C06, src_C07, src_C11, src_C15, src_D02 | 13 |
| Ch 6 Immobilized Biocatalysis | **src_C05** | src_C08, src_C09, src_C10, src_C13, src_B11, src_B15 | 7 |
| Ch 7 QC Enzymes | **src_C14** | src_D07, src_D08, src_B06, src_B10, src_B16 | 6 |
| Ch 8 Four Choke Points | — (synthesis chapter) | src_D02, src_D03, src_D04, src_D05, src_D06, src_D07, src_D08, src_D09, src_D10, src_D11, src_D13, src_D15, + Ch 4-7 findings | 12 |
| Ch 9 Regulatory Vectors | **src_B18** | src_D14 (one-line only); Phase 2 must补 FDA/ICH guidances | 2 (+ Phase 2 gap) |
| Ch 10 Conclusions | — (synthesis chapter) | all chapters | — |
> **锚源(Anchor)**:该章核心论点的第一顺位证据;**支撑源(Support)**:二级证据或具体数据来源。
---
## Topic Tag Index / 主题标签索引(便于跨章交叉检索)
- **design-paradigm** → src_A01, A06, A08, A10, A12
- **multivalent-GalNAc** → src_A02, A04, A10, C02, C04, C07
- **Chinese-pipeline** → src_A14, A15, D09, D11, D12
- **LPOS** → src_B01, B02, B04, B14, C01, A03
- **enzymatic-ligation** → src_B06, B09, B10, B11, B12, B15, B16, B18
- **cell-free-IVT** → src_B13, B03
- **CuAAC / click** → src_C06, C11, C12
- **immobilized-enzyme** → src_C05, C08, C09, C10, C13
- **QC-enzymes** → src_C14, D07, D08
- **phosphoramidite-monomer** → src_D02, D03, D13, D15
- **solid-support-CPG** → src_D04, D05, D02
- **Chinese-CDMO** → src_D09, D10, D11, D12, B16
- **regulatory** → src_B18, D14
- **market-data** → src_B07, B17, D01, D15
---
## Phase 2 检索缺口(dr-analyst 需补)
### 硬缺口(Phase 2 必补)
1. **FDA 寡核苷酸 CMC 指导原则** — 目前未命中具体文件,Ch 9.2 需专项搜索 FDA CDER 公开指南 + ICH Q11 Q&A
2. **ICH Q3D 对 Cu 残留的具体 PDE 数值** — 需从 ICH 官方文件直接引用,不能用二次来源
3. **ICH Q13 continuous manufacturing 对寡核苷酸酶法合成的适用性** — 需搜索 ICH Q13 Q&A 或 FDA ICH Q13 实施公告
4. **Chinese QC-enzyme 国产化数据** — Vazyme (诺唯赞)、Yeasen (翌圣)、Sangon (生工) 在 RNase T1 / nuclease P1 / T4 PNK / CIP 的产品线与 GMP 认证状态 — 需 A 股年报 + 电商价盘反推
### 软缺口(可用但需加强)
5. **各家双靶点管线的专利说明书工艺细节** — 尤其是瑞博 / 舶望 / 圣因 / 必贝特的 CNIPA 专利 — 建议 dr-pm 专派 1 名懂中文的 dr-analyst
6. **TIDES 2024-2025 会议摘要** — 对 Codexis ECO、Nitto CPOS、Hongene 等工艺披露密度最高
7. **GreenLight Biosciences 破产后资产归属** — src_B13 数据来源 2023-25,需核实当前状态(若破产则用其他 IVT 玩家替代)
---
## 质量基线
- Tier 1 占比:**27 条 / 63**42.9%)— 合规(目标 ≥30%)
- Score ≥ 8.0 占比:**34 条 / 63**54.0%)— 合规(目标 ≥40%)
- 发表年份 2023 年后:**49 条 / 63**77.8%)— 合规(目标 ≥70%)
- 语种分布:英文 54 条 + 中英混合 9 条(含 NMPA / 医药魔方 / 国信证券)— 符合双语要求
---
**本索引由 Phase 1 `/dr-frame` 完成时冻结,Phase 2 dr-pm 分发任务时按 Topic Tag + Recommended Use 分配。Phase 2 新增信源续编 src_E01+。**
@@ -0,0 +1,184 @@
# Phase 1 初扫汇总 · dual-target-rnai-pipeline-2026
- **执行日期**2026-04-21
- **调度 agent**dr-plan → 4 × dr-searcher(并行)
- **汇总模式**:按关键词组分节,已去重排序
- **共收集 Tier 1-2 信源**63 条(Group A 15 + B 18 + C 15 + D 15
---
## Group A — Dual-target siRNA Molecular Design & Pipeline Landscape
### Keywords
- **EN**dual-target siRNA, dual-targeting siRNA, multivalent GalNAc, tandem siRNA, siRNA cocktail, di-siRNA, dendritic siRNA, branched siRNA, ARO-ANG3, ARO-APOC3, zodasiran, plozasiran, ASGPR, solbinsiran
- **ZH**:双靶点 siRNA, 多靶点 siRNA, 串联 siRNA, 多价体 siRNA, GalNAc 偶联, 瑞博 RBD4059/5044/7022, 舶望 BW-00163/40202, 圣因 PDoV-GalNAc, 必贝特 BEBT-701
### Top Sources
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_A01 | RNAi-based drug design: considerations and future directions | Nat Rev Drug Discov | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 |
| src_A06 | A Programmable Dual-Targeting Di-valent siRNA Scaffold (MSH3+HTT) | Nucleic Acids Res | 2024 | 1 | 9.3 |
| src_A11 | ARO-ANG3 Phase 1 Basket Trial — ANGPTL3 GalNAc-siRNA | Circulation | 2023 | 1 | 9.0 |
| src_A13 | Solbinsiran Phase 2 — GalNAc-siRNA targeting ANGPTL3 | The Lancet | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 |
| src_A04 | Ribofuranose-Based GalNAc-Conjugated siRNA (next-gen delivery) | Mol Ther Nucl Acids | 2025 | 1 | 9.1 |
| src_A02 | Improved GalNAc conjugation for cost-effective dual-target siRNA | Mol Ther Nucl Acids | 2024 | 1 | 9.0 |
| src_A03 | Liquid-Phase Assembly of GalNAc-siRNA (PCSK9) | Molecules | 2026 | 1 | 8.8 |
| src_A08 | US Patent 9187746B2 — Alnylam Dual-targeting siRNA | USPTO | 2015 | 1 | 8.7 |
| src_A10 | Diamine-Scaffold GalNAc-siRNA Conjugate | RSC Advances | 2024 | 1 | 8.6 |
| src_A05 | siRNA in Dyslipidemia — Systematic Review (6,651 participants) | Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | 2 | 8.5 |
| src_A07 | APOC3 + ANGPTL3 clinical landscape review | Curr Cardiol Rev | 2024 | 2 | 8.4 |
| src_A09 | Branched Multi-siRNA for GP73+hTERT (liver cancer) | Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | 2 | 8.3 |
| src_A14 | BEBT-701 dual-target AGT+PCSK9 (Chinese pipeline) | KPMG China Biotech 50 | 2025 | 2 | 8.1 |
| src_A12 | Sirnaomics GalAhead™ muRNA dual-target platform | Company PR | 2024 | 2 | 7.9 |
| src_A15 | 小核酸突围:GalNAc偶联与肝外拓展 (中国管线) | 国信证券 | 2026 | 2 | 7.8 |
### Direction Summary (EN)
Dual-target siRNA has emerged as a dominant paradigm in cardiometabolic and liver-disease therapeutics (2021-2026). Global leadership sits with Alnylam (foundational dual-targeting IP) and Arrowhead (ARO-ANG3, ARO-APOC3 in Phase 2-3); Dicerna/Novo Nordisk and Silence Therapeutics follow. Four design paradigms dominate:
1. **Covalently-linked dual siRNAs** via disulfide or nucleic acid linkers (Alnylam US9187746)
2. **Multivalent GalNAc conjugates** with triantennary or novel pyran/ribofuranose scaffolds
3. **Linear or branched di-valent siRNA** enabling programmable dual-gene silencing (Khvorova lab, Regeneron)
4. **Engineered muRNA/multi-siRNA platforms** with self-cleaving labile linkages (Sirnaomics GalAhead™)
Global pipeline ≈ 8-10 dual-target programs in Phase 1-2, predominantly APOC3+ANGPTL3, AGT+PCSK9, and complement combinations. China shows strong innovation velocity (瑞博 RBD-series, 舶望 BW-series in Phase 2, 必贝特 BEBT-701 IND-filed). Subcutaneous 6-month dosing is the norm, exploiting ASGPR's high receptor recycling (10^5-10^6/cell). Regulatory pathway de-risked: 7 of 8 approved siRNA drugs use GalNAc conjugation.
---
## Group B — Oligonucleotide Synthesis Process Landscape
### Keywords
- **EN**phosphoramidite solid-phase, liquid-phase oligonucleotide synthesis (LPOS), enzymatic DNA/RNA synthesis, TdT, cell-free IVT, T7 polymerase, AJIPHASE, Nitto CPOS, Codexis ECO Synthesis, Ansa Biotechnologies, DNA Script, Molecular Assemblies, GreenLight Biosciences, ALE phosphoramidite
- **ZH**:寡核苷酸合成, 固相合成, 液相合成, 酶法合成, 化学酶连合成, 体外转录, 兆维科技, 小核酸 CDMO
### Top Sources
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_B02 | Liquid-phase synthesis → chemical ligation: solution oligonucleotides | Chem Rev / Nat Catal equiv. | 2024 | 1 | 8.8 |
| src_B06 | Enzymatic de novo oligonucleotide synthesis (review) | Biotechnol Adv | 2025 | 1 | 8.7 |
| src_B03 | Reaction pathways of in vitro DNA synthesis | Cell Rep Phys Sci | 2025 | 1 | 8.6 |
| src_B01 | LPOS Past, Present, Future (foundational review) | OPR&D | 2019 | 1 | 8.5 |
| src_B09 | Multi-enzymatic bulk DNA synthesis | Nature npj Vaccines | 2025 | 1 | 8.4 |
| src_B05 | ALE phosphoramidite platform — long RNA (100-215 nt) | PMC | 2024 | 1 | 8.3 |
| src_B18 | NMPA CDE 化学合成寡核苷酸技术指导原则 (regulatory) | NMPA | 2026 | 1 | 8.2 |
| src_B10 | TdT variant engineering overcoming dATP bottleneck | Cell Rep Methods | 2025 | 1 | 8.1 |
| src_B14 | Ajinomoto AJIPHASE® for PMO / applicable to siRNA | Company | 2025 | 2 | 7.9 |
| src_B08 | EDS: 1.5-7 kb complex sequences (DNA Script review) | Drug Disc World | 2025 | 2 | 7.9 |
| src_B13 | GreenLight cell-free RNA — <$1/g at 2k L | Axial + corp | 2023-25 | 2 | 7.8 |
| src_B04 | Liquid-phase GalNAc-siRNA assembly validation | PMC | 2024 | 2 | 7.8 |
| src_B11 | Codexis ECO Synthesis: 3 kg clinical siRNA batch (2025) | Codexis | 2025 | 2 | 7.6 |
| src_B12 | Codexis-Bachem enzymatic ligation demonstration | Bachem/Codexis | 2025 | 2 | 7.7 |
| src_B16 | 兆维 Hongene chemoenzymatic ligation platform (>95% purity) | 医药魔方 | 2025 | 2 | 7.6 |
| src_B15 | Codexis-Nitto Denko Avecia enzymatic collaboration | Manuf Chemist | 2025 | 2 | 7.5 |
| src_B07 | Enzymatic DNA Synthesis Market 2025-2030 | Mordor Intel | 2025 | 2 | 7.5 |
| src_B17 | Peptide & Oligo CDMO Market (GMP 60.8%, fill-finish 14% CAGR) | Mordor Intel | 2025 | 2 | 7.4 |
### Direction Summary (EN)
Oligonucleotide manufacturing for dual-target siRNA is transitioning from monoculture to pluralism. Classical **solid-phase phosphoramidite** remains dominant (>60% CDMO volume, >99% per-cycle coupling, established GMP) but capital-intensive ($2-5M per column-scale synthesizer). Three emerging modalities are gaining share:
- **Liquid-phase synthesis (LPOS)** — Ajinomoto AJIPHASE, Nitto CPOS — cuts solvent waste 50-70%, simplifies scale-up, but long-sequence complexity remains challenging.
- **Enzymatic template-free synthesis** — Ansa, DNA Script, Molecular Assemblies — accesses 600-750 bp single oligos and complex secondary structures; engineered TdT variants are breaking the dATP bottleneck.
- **Enzymatic ligation (chemoenzymatic)** — Codexis ECO Synthesis, Codexis/Bachem — decouples synthesis scale from length by joining short high-purity fragments; 3 kg clinical siRNA batch demonstrated in 2025.
- **Cell-free IVT** — GreenLight Biosciences — <$1/g dsRNA at 2 k L; deployed in agriculture and mRNA, applicable to long therapeutic RNA.
**Economics**: solid-phase wins on short campaigns; LPOS/ligation on complexity & scale-up; enzymatic/cell-free on sustainability and long-construct access. Chinese NMPA 2026 draft guidance formally recognizes chemoenzymatic ligation as a peer modality. Enzymatic DNA synthesis market projected $500M-$8.77B by 2030 (20-30% CAGR).
---
## Group C — GalNAc Conjugation Chemistry & Immobilized Enzyme Catalysis
### Keywords
- **EN**GalNAc conjugation, triantennary GalNAc ligand, CuAAC/SPAAC click chemistry, oligonucleotide bioconjugation, immobilized enzyme catalysis, glycosyltransferase, CLEA, lipase desymmetrization, linker chemistry, hydroxyprolinol, RNase T1 QC, nuclease P1
- **ZH**GalNAc 偶联, 三触角 GalNAc, 多价配体, 支架化学, 点击化学, 固定化酶, 糖基转移酶, 双靶点 RNAi 偶联
### Top Sources
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_C05 | Immobilized Enzyme Cascade for Targeted Glycosylation (SUGAR-TARGET) | Nat Chem Biol | 2023 | 1 | 9.3 |
| src_C01 | Liquid-phase assembly of GalNAc-siRNA conjugates | PubMed | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 |
| src_C04 | GalNAc-ASGPR advancement review | Biomed Pharmacother | 2025 | 1 | 8.9 |
| src_C12 | A Hitchhiker's Guide to Click Chemistry with Nucleic Acids | Chem Rev | 2020 | 1 | 8.8 |
| src_C03 | Expansion of Conjugate Space of RNAi — 3' ligand optimization | J Med Chem | 2024 | 1 | 8.8 |
| src_C07 | Practical Synthesis of Triantennary GalNAc (multi-gram) | OPR&D | 2024 | 1 | 8.7 |
| src_C09 | Enzyme Immobilization + Bio-Orthogonal Chemistry (comprehensive) | Green Chem (RSC) | 2024 | 1 | 8.6 |
| src_C02 | Ribofuranose-based GalNAc: kilogram-scale CPG synthesis | Nat Biotechnol | 2024 | 1 | 9.0 |
| src_C14 | Targeted RNA Degradation / QC enzymes (RNase T1, P1) | Chem Rev | 2024 | 1 | 8.5 |
| src_C06 | Model-Assisted Trivalent GalNAc Click Synthesis | ACS Omega | 2024 | 2 | 8.5 |
| src_C08 | Enzyme Immobilization in Biocatalysis (tutorial) | Chem Rev | 2023 | 1 | 8.4 |
| src_C11 | Automated Solid-Phase Click Oligonucleotide Conjugation | Bioconjug Chem | 2017 | 1 | 8.3 |
| src_C13 | Microgels with Immobilized Glycosyltransferases | Biomacromolecules | 2024 | 2 | 8.1 |
| src_C10 | Lipase CLEA in Deep Eutectic Solvents | J Biotechnol | 2020 | 2 | 7.9 |
| src_C15 | Sustainability Challenges in Oligonucleotide Manufacturing | J Org Chem | 2021 | 2 | 7.8 |
### Direction Summary (EN)
Approved and late-stage RNAi drugs depend overwhelmingly on **triantennary GalNAc conjugates** for ASGPR-mediated hepatocyte targeting (Alnylam's inclisiran, givosiran, lumasiran, vutrisiran). Conjugation is achieved via **solid-phase (on-column) or post-synthetic liquid-phase assembly** using CuAAC click or amide bond formation, with engineered linkers (amide, hydroxyprolinol, phosphodiester-adjacent) balancing serum stability and lysosomal release. Kilogram-scale GalNAc building-block synthesis is now routine via convergent routes and solid-supported phosphoramidites.
**Immobilized enzyme catalysis** is the critical emerging frontier:
- Glycosyltransferases (GalT, GnTI, SiaT) immobilized via biotin-streptavidin or CLEA cross-linking → scalable polysaccharide intermediate synthesis with reusability and reduced substrate promiscuity.
- Lipase-catalyzed desymmetrization of GalNAc precursors → fewer synthetic steps, better atom economy.
- Immobilized nucleases (RNase T1, P1) and phosphatases → critical QC for duplex assembly verification.
**Dual-target architectures** impose new constraints: extended payloads (50-70 nt) demand higher GalNAc cluster valency; branched dendritic scaffolds and triazole linkers add synthetic complexity. **Industrial-scale CuAAC remains bottlenecked by copper toxicity and solvent requirements** — SPAAC and enzyme-catalyzed ligation are the most promising next-generation alternatives.
---
## Group D — Upstream Supply Chain & Domestic Substitution Opportunities
### Keywords
- **EN**oligonucleotide CDMO capacity, phosphoramidite monomers (Hongene/ChemGenes/Ajinomoto), CPG solid support (Prime Synthesis/Kinovate/Nitto), industrial enzymes (NEB/Takara/Codexis/Vazyme), GalNAc ligand suppliers, BIOSECURE Act, IRA reshoring
- **ZH**:兆维 Hongene, 金斯瑞 GenScript, 诺唯赞 Vazyme, 凯莱英 KaiLai, 药明康德 WuXi, 博腾, 九洲, 锐博生物, 小核酸 CDMO, 国产替代, 固相载体, 工业用酶, 亚磷酰胺
### Top Sources
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_D02 | Synthesis of GalNAc-Oligonucleotide Conjugates (PNAS primary protocol) | PNAS | 2021 | 1 | 8.4 |
| src_D13 | Advanced siRNA Design & 2'-F/2'-OMe monomer optimization | Nat Biotechnol | 2019 | 1 | 8.2 |
| src_D03 | Bioconjugated Oligonucleotides: phosphoramidite chemistry + suppliers | Sem Cell Dev Biol | 2019 | 1 | 8.1 |
| src_D14 | BIOSECURE Act becomes law (2025 NDAA §851) | Arnold & Porter | 2025 | 1 | 7.8 |
| src_D06 | Codexis ECO Synthesis RNA Manufacturing (>75% yield) | Codexis | 2024-25 | 2 | 7.5 |
| src_D09 | 兆维 Hongene Shanghai Fengxian commercial base (1 kg/batch, 48 lines) | 医药魔方 | 2025 | 2 | 7.4 |
| src_D11 | KPMG China Biotech 50 — 兆维/凯莱英/药明 oligo roadmap | KPMG | 2025 | 2 | 7.3 |
| src_D04 | Prime Synthesis CPG gold standard (LGC Biosearch) | LGC | 2024 | 2 | 7.3 |
| src_D01 | Evaluate Pharma CDMO Intelligence Report (7.29% CAGR 2023-28) | Evaluate | 2023-26 | 2 | 7.2 |
| src_D10 | GenScript 2025 results ($959.5M, +61.4% YoY) | HK.1548 filing | 2026 | 2 | 7.2 |
| src_D05 | NittoPhase HL high-load solid support (40% cost cut) | Kinovate/Nitto | 2025 | 2 | 7.1 |
| src_D15 | Phosphoramidite Market (NA 40% share, APAC 7.43% CAGR) | Mordor Intel | 2024 | 2 | 7.0 |
| src_D08 | Codexis T7 RNA polymerase / ligation services | Codexis | 2025 | 2 | 6.9 |
| src_D12 | Smartanalyst China Oligo CDMO 2025-2030 | 腾讯/医药魔方 | 2025 | 2 | 6.9 |
| src_D07 | Takara RNase H / DNase I / T7 RNAP GMP-grade (Kusatsu) | Takara | 2024 | 2 | 6.8 |
### Direction Summary (EN)
The dual-target siRNA upstream supply chain shows **three high-value choke points** with largest domestic-substitution windows:
**1. Phosphoramidite monomers** — 2'-OMe, 2'-F, GalNAc-phosphoramidite supply concentrated in Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma, ChemGenes, Hongene (兆维). Hongene already achieves 98% purity oligo API at 1 kg/batch with 48-line capacity and NMPA+FDA+EMA QA. Domestic R&D under "十四五" biotech localization targets projects 30-50% import-reliance reduction by 2027.
**2. Solid supports (CPG & polymeric)** — Gold-standard CPG dominated by LGC Biosearch (Prime Synthesis); Nitto Denko's NittoPhase HL offers 40% raw-material cost advantage at 350-400 µmol/g loading. Chinese CDMOs have capital access to catch up quickly; geographic diversification (US + EU + JP) is built in at Tier 2 suppliers.
**3. Industrial enzymes & cell-free systems** — T7 RNA polymerase, RNase H, RNA ligase bottlenecks are being attacked by Codexis (engineered variants), Takara GMP nuclease (Kusatsu), NEB PURExpress. **BIOSECURE Act (Dec 2025)** restricts WuXi, BGI, Complete Genomics from U.S. federal contracts — forcing diversification to Japan, Europe, India; a **18-36 month capacity-deficit window** opens a $200-400M domestic-substitution opportunity in NA/EU through 2028.
---
## 交叉发现(Cross-Group Insights
1. **Alnylam + Arrowhead 主导设计范式 vs. 中国主导规模化工艺**:海外赢在分子设计 IP(US9187746 等),国内兆维 Hongene 赢在 GMP 规模化和工艺复刻速度;Sirnaomics、瑞博、舶望、必贝特构成国内设计端第二梯队。
2. **Codexis 酶法路线贯穿 B/C/D 组**:其 ECO Synthesis 平台同时被 Bachem、Nitto Denko Avecia、RNA CDMO 采纳,是酶催化替代传统固相最关键的"上游供应商×工艺平台"双重节点。
3. **NMPA 2026 draft 指导原则(src_B18)**是关键监管变量:首次将化学酶连合成法列入正式 CMC 指导范围,与 BIOSECURE Act 形成"中国给工艺放行、美国给供应商关门"的对冲格局。
4. **多价 GalNAc + 酶法偶联** 是下一代双靶点 siRNA 的工艺交汇点:A 组的 Sirnaomics muRNA、瑞博 RiboGalSTAR™、舶望 RADS 平台,都需要 C 组描述的高价态 GalNAc 簇 + 固定化糖基转移酶配套,D 组需要对应的三触角 GalNAc 单体与 CuAAC/SPAAC 催化剂供应。
---
## 识别的关键数据缺口(Phase 2 需补)
- 各家双靶点管线的 **具体合成工艺细节**(固相 vs. 液相 vs. 酶连)在公开文献中披露度不均 → Phase 2 需从专利说明书补
- 国内企业 **亚磷酰胺单体国产化率** 的定量数据仅见于券商研报(Tier 2),需交叉 NMPA/进出口数据
- **固定化酶用于 siRNA 偶联** 的工业案例偏少(学术层面多) → Phase 2 需深挖 Codexis 专利、GreenLight 工艺包
- **双靶点 siRNA 的分离纯化工艺**IEX、HIC、离子对 RP-HPLC 对支架分子的选择性)基本空白 → Phase 2 独立深研
---
**下一步**dr-plan 据此生成 `framework.md`(8-10 章双语大纲),等用户确认后进 Phase 2。
@@ -0,0 +1,86 @@
# Phase 1 访谈记录 · dual-target-rnai-pipeline-2026
- **访谈日期**2026-04-21
- **主导 agent**dr-plan (Claude Opus 4.7)
- **用户输入命令**`/dr-init 双靶点RNAi药物研发进展和国内外在研管线`
---
## 1. 主题解析
- 用户原始主题:**双靶点 RNAi 药物研发进展和国内外在研管线**
- 生成 slug`dual-target-rnai-pipeline-2026`
- 项目根目录:`projects/dual-target-rnai-pipeline-2026/`
## 2. 初始边界追问(dr-plan 提出)
为厘清"双靶点"的语义边界,dr-plan 指出其可能的三种定义:
1. 同一条 siRNA 链同时沉默两个基因(共价偶联/串联)
2. 一个制剂中混配两条 siRNAcocktail / fixed-dose combination
3. 多价 GalNAc 骨架挂载多条 siRNA
并提出 8 个标准问题。
## 3. 用户回答(原话记录)
| # | 问题 | 用户回答 |
|---|------|---------|
| 1 | 研究类型 | **A — 综述类(≥10,000 字)** |
| 2 | 核心受众 | **研发团队** |
| 3 | 时间范围 | **近 5 年** |
| 4 | 地理范围 | **全球对比** |
| 5 | 必须回答的核心问题 | 国内外在研双靶点 RNAi 管线及关键技术壁垒,**尤其是序列合成、偶联化学等** |
| 6 | 竞争/对比对象 | **全面分析,主要是分析这些公司工艺特点**,挖掘其中供应链的机会,例如**工业用酶原料、无细胞表达、固定化酶催化**等 |
| 7 | 禁区 | **聚焦原理和工艺,不展开讨论适应症**,报告对象是**上游供应链** |
| 8 | 字数期望 | **auto** |
## 4. dr-plan 的关键解读(与用户对齐)
用户真实诉求并非标准"药企管线研究",而是**上游供应链视角的工艺解构报告**:
- 表层:双靶点 RNAi 的研发进展与管线
- 内核:通过管线倒推各家**合成与偶联工艺特点** → 识别**上游供应链机会**
- 受众:上游原料 / 酶 / 工艺研发团队
- 禁区:适应症与临床数据仅作进度标签
- 字数:综述 auto = ≥10,000 中文字 / ~7,000 英文词
此解读已在 Step 4 候选标题中显式化,用户选择候选 A 表示认可该定位。
## 5. 候选报告标题(dr-plan 提议)
### 候选 A(推荐 —— 用户最终选定 ✅)
- **主标题**:《双靶点 RNAi 药物工艺图谱与上游供应链机会研究》
- **副标题**:近 5 年全球在研管线的合成、偶联与酶催化技术路径解构(2021–2026)
- 推荐理由:直接暴露"工艺图谱 + 供应链机会"两个核心落点;副标题把用户关心的工业用酶、无细胞表达、固定化酶全部框进去;时间范围显性化。
### 候选 B
- 主标题:《双靶点 siRNA 合成与偶联工艺深度综述》
- 副标题:从全球在研管线反推上游酶、原料与规模化催化的产业化机会
### 候选 C
- 主标题:《双靶点 RNAi 产业链上游机会白皮书》
- 副标题:工业酶、无细胞表达与固定化催化在下一代寡核苷酸药物中的卡位战(2021–2026)
## 6. 用户选择
> **A**
最终报告标题:
- **主标题**:双靶点 RNAi 药物工艺图谱与上游供应链机会研究
- **副标题**:近 5 年全球在研管线的合成、偶联与酶催化技术路径解构(2021–2026)
## 7. 字数预算计算(按 length-budget skill
- 研究类型:综述类 → 基准 10,000 中文字
- 字数模式:auto → 采用基准 × 1.2 作为目标(给后续发散空间),× 1.0 作为下限
- **目标字数**12,000 中文字 / ≈ 8,600 英文词
- **最低字数**10,000 中文字 / ≈ 7,150 英文词
- 工作语言:EnglishPhase 2-3
- 输出语言:中文(Phase 4 翻译)
## 8. 下一步
- ✅ 已创建 `manifest.json`
- ✅ 已创建目录骨架(phase1-4)
- ⏭️ 等待用户运行 `/dr-frame` 触发 Phase 1 框架规划(双语大纲)