Files
deep_research/projects/dual-target-rnai-pipeline-2026/phase1/initial-scan.md
T
kai 333b7bb8d5 v0.5.1: disable apply_patch in agents prone to append-mode failures
Root cause: apply_patch finds anchor lines in read-cached file state,
but file may have been modified between read and patch, causing stalls.

Changes:
- dr-verifier: disable apply_patch AND edit; force read-then-write protocol for evidence file appends
- dr-analyst: document write-preferred protocol for sources.jsonl appends
- dr-polisher: disable apply_patch; keep edit for small string replacements
- dr-editor-in-chief / dr-translator: disable apply_patch

Recovery procedure documented in dr-verifier for write failures.
2026-04-21 14:44:03 +08:00

185 lines
16 KiB
Markdown
Raw Blame History

This file contains ambiguous Unicode characters
This file contains Unicode characters that might be confused with other characters. If you think that this is intentional, you can safely ignore this warning. Use the Escape button to reveal them.
# Phase 1 初扫汇总 · dual-target-rnai-pipeline-2026
- **执行日期**2026-04-21
- **调度 agent**dr-plan → 4 × dr-searcher(并行)
- **汇总模式**:按关键词组分节,已去重排序
- **共收集 Tier 1-2 信源**63 条(Group A 15 + B 18 + C 15 + D 15
---
## Group A — Dual-target siRNA Molecular Design & Pipeline Landscape
### Keywords
- **EN**dual-target siRNA, dual-targeting siRNA, multivalent GalNAc, tandem siRNA, siRNA cocktail, di-siRNA, dendritic siRNA, branched siRNA, ARO-ANG3, ARO-APOC3, zodasiran, plozasiran, ASGPR, solbinsiran
- **ZH**:双靶点 siRNA, 多靶点 siRNA, 串联 siRNA, 多价体 siRNA, GalNAc 偶联, 瑞博 RBD4059/5044/7022, 舶望 BW-00163/40202, 圣因 PDoV-GalNAc, 必贝特 BEBT-701
### Top Sources
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_A01 | RNAi-based drug design: considerations and future directions | Nat Rev Drug Discov | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 |
| src_A06 | A Programmable Dual-Targeting Di-valent siRNA Scaffold (MSH3+HTT) | Nucleic Acids Res | 2024 | 1 | 9.3 |
| src_A11 | ARO-ANG3 Phase 1 Basket Trial — ANGPTL3 GalNAc-siRNA | Circulation | 2023 | 1 | 9.0 |
| src_A13 | Solbinsiran Phase 2 — GalNAc-siRNA targeting ANGPTL3 | The Lancet | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 |
| src_A04 | Ribofuranose-Based GalNAc-Conjugated siRNA (next-gen delivery) | Mol Ther Nucl Acids | 2025 | 1 | 9.1 |
| src_A02 | Improved GalNAc conjugation for cost-effective dual-target siRNA | Mol Ther Nucl Acids | 2024 | 1 | 9.0 |
| src_A03 | Liquid-Phase Assembly of GalNAc-siRNA (PCSK9) | Molecules | 2026 | 1 | 8.8 |
| src_A08 | US Patent 9187746B2 — Alnylam Dual-targeting siRNA | USPTO | 2015 | 1 | 8.7 |
| src_A10 | Diamine-Scaffold GalNAc-siRNA Conjugate | RSC Advances | 2024 | 1 | 8.6 |
| src_A05 | siRNA in Dyslipidemia — Systematic Review (6,651 participants) | Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | 2 | 8.5 |
| src_A07 | APOC3 + ANGPTL3 clinical landscape review | Curr Cardiol Rev | 2024 | 2 | 8.4 |
| src_A09 | Branched Multi-siRNA for GP73+hTERT (liver cancer) | Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | 2 | 8.3 |
| src_A14 | BEBT-701 dual-target AGT+PCSK9 (Chinese pipeline) | KPMG China Biotech 50 | 2025 | 2 | 8.1 |
| src_A12 | Sirnaomics GalAhead™ muRNA dual-target platform | Company PR | 2024 | 2 | 7.9 |
| src_A15 | 小核酸突围:GalNAc偶联与肝外拓展 (中国管线) | 国信证券 | 2026 | 2 | 7.8 |
### Direction Summary (EN)
Dual-target siRNA has emerged as a dominant paradigm in cardiometabolic and liver-disease therapeutics (2021-2026). Global leadership sits with Alnylam (foundational dual-targeting IP) and Arrowhead (ARO-ANG3, ARO-APOC3 in Phase 2-3); Dicerna/Novo Nordisk and Silence Therapeutics follow. Four design paradigms dominate:
1. **Covalently-linked dual siRNAs** via disulfide or nucleic acid linkers (Alnylam US9187746)
2. **Multivalent GalNAc conjugates** with triantennary or novel pyran/ribofuranose scaffolds
3. **Linear or branched di-valent siRNA** enabling programmable dual-gene silencing (Khvorova lab, Regeneron)
4. **Engineered muRNA/multi-siRNA platforms** with self-cleaving labile linkages (Sirnaomics GalAhead™)
Global pipeline ≈ 8-10 dual-target programs in Phase 1-2, predominantly APOC3+ANGPTL3, AGT+PCSK9, and complement combinations. China shows strong innovation velocity (瑞博 RBD-series, 舶望 BW-series in Phase 2, 必贝特 BEBT-701 IND-filed). Subcutaneous 6-month dosing is the norm, exploiting ASGPR's high receptor recycling (10^5-10^6/cell). Regulatory pathway de-risked: 7 of 8 approved siRNA drugs use GalNAc conjugation.
---
## Group B — Oligonucleotide Synthesis Process Landscape
### Keywords
- **EN**phosphoramidite solid-phase, liquid-phase oligonucleotide synthesis (LPOS), enzymatic DNA/RNA synthesis, TdT, cell-free IVT, T7 polymerase, AJIPHASE, Nitto CPOS, Codexis ECO Synthesis, Ansa Biotechnologies, DNA Script, Molecular Assemblies, GreenLight Biosciences, ALE phosphoramidite
- **ZH**:寡核苷酸合成, 固相合成, 液相合成, 酶法合成, 化学酶连合成, 体外转录, 兆维科技, 小核酸 CDMO
### Top Sources
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_B02 | Liquid-phase synthesis → chemical ligation: solution oligonucleotides | Chem Rev / Nat Catal equiv. | 2024 | 1 | 8.8 |
| src_B06 | Enzymatic de novo oligonucleotide synthesis (review) | Biotechnol Adv | 2025 | 1 | 8.7 |
| src_B03 | Reaction pathways of in vitro DNA synthesis | Cell Rep Phys Sci | 2025 | 1 | 8.6 |
| src_B01 | LPOS Past, Present, Future (foundational review) | OPR&D | 2019 | 1 | 8.5 |
| src_B09 | Multi-enzymatic bulk DNA synthesis | Nature npj Vaccines | 2025 | 1 | 8.4 |
| src_B05 | ALE phosphoramidite platform — long RNA (100-215 nt) | PMC | 2024 | 1 | 8.3 |
| src_B18 | NMPA CDE 化学合成寡核苷酸技术指导原则 (regulatory) | NMPA | 2026 | 1 | 8.2 |
| src_B10 | TdT variant engineering overcoming dATP bottleneck | Cell Rep Methods | 2025 | 1 | 8.1 |
| src_B14 | Ajinomoto AJIPHASE® for PMO / applicable to siRNA | Company | 2025 | 2 | 7.9 |
| src_B08 | EDS: 1.5-7 kb complex sequences (DNA Script review) | Drug Disc World | 2025 | 2 | 7.9 |
| src_B13 | GreenLight cell-free RNA — <$1/g at 2k L | Axial + corp | 2023-25 | 2 | 7.8 |
| src_B04 | Liquid-phase GalNAc-siRNA assembly validation | PMC | 2024 | 2 | 7.8 |
| src_B11 | Codexis ECO Synthesis: 3 kg clinical siRNA batch (2025) | Codexis | 2025 | 2 | 7.6 |
| src_B12 | Codexis-Bachem enzymatic ligation demonstration | Bachem/Codexis | 2025 | 2 | 7.7 |
| src_B16 | 兆维 Hongene chemoenzymatic ligation platform (>95% purity) | 医药魔方 | 2025 | 2 | 7.6 |
| src_B15 | Codexis-Nitto Denko Avecia enzymatic collaboration | Manuf Chemist | 2025 | 2 | 7.5 |
| src_B07 | Enzymatic DNA Synthesis Market 2025-2030 | Mordor Intel | 2025 | 2 | 7.5 |
| src_B17 | Peptide & Oligo CDMO Market (GMP 60.8%, fill-finish 14% CAGR) | Mordor Intel | 2025 | 2 | 7.4 |
### Direction Summary (EN)
Oligonucleotide manufacturing for dual-target siRNA is transitioning from monoculture to pluralism. Classical **solid-phase phosphoramidite** remains dominant (>60% CDMO volume, >99% per-cycle coupling, established GMP) but capital-intensive ($2-5M per column-scale synthesizer). Three emerging modalities are gaining share:
- **Liquid-phase synthesis (LPOS)** — Ajinomoto AJIPHASE, Nitto CPOS — cuts solvent waste 50-70%, simplifies scale-up, but long-sequence complexity remains challenging.
- **Enzymatic template-free synthesis** — Ansa, DNA Script, Molecular Assemblies — accesses 600-750 bp single oligos and complex secondary structures; engineered TdT variants are breaking the dATP bottleneck.
- **Enzymatic ligation (chemoenzymatic)** — Codexis ECO Synthesis, Codexis/Bachem — decouples synthesis scale from length by joining short high-purity fragments; 3 kg clinical siRNA batch demonstrated in 2025.
- **Cell-free IVT** — GreenLight Biosciences — <$1/g dsRNA at 2 k L; deployed in agriculture and mRNA, applicable to long therapeutic RNA.
**Economics**: solid-phase wins on short campaigns; LPOS/ligation on complexity & scale-up; enzymatic/cell-free on sustainability and long-construct access. Chinese NMPA 2026 draft guidance formally recognizes chemoenzymatic ligation as a peer modality. Enzymatic DNA synthesis market projected $500M-$8.77B by 2030 (20-30% CAGR).
---
## Group C — GalNAc Conjugation Chemistry & Immobilized Enzyme Catalysis
### Keywords
- **EN**GalNAc conjugation, triantennary GalNAc ligand, CuAAC/SPAAC click chemistry, oligonucleotide bioconjugation, immobilized enzyme catalysis, glycosyltransferase, CLEA, lipase desymmetrization, linker chemistry, hydroxyprolinol, RNase T1 QC, nuclease P1
- **ZH**GalNAc 偶联, 三触角 GalNAc, 多价配体, 支架化学, 点击化学, 固定化酶, 糖基转移酶, 双靶点 RNAi 偶联
### Top Sources
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_C05 | Immobilized Enzyme Cascade for Targeted Glycosylation (SUGAR-TARGET) | Nat Chem Biol | 2023 | 1 | 9.3 |
| src_C01 | Liquid-phase assembly of GalNAc-siRNA conjugates | PubMed | 2024 | 1 | 9.2 |
| src_C04 | GalNAc-ASGPR advancement review | Biomed Pharmacother | 2025 | 1 | 8.9 |
| src_C12 | A Hitchhiker's Guide to Click Chemistry with Nucleic Acids | Chem Rev | 2020 | 1 | 8.8 |
| src_C03 | Expansion of Conjugate Space of RNAi — 3' ligand optimization | J Med Chem | 2024 | 1 | 8.8 |
| src_C07 | Practical Synthesis of Triantennary GalNAc (multi-gram) | OPR&D | 2024 | 1 | 8.7 |
| src_C09 | Enzyme Immobilization + Bio-Orthogonal Chemistry (comprehensive) | Green Chem (RSC) | 2024 | 1 | 8.6 |
| src_C02 | Ribofuranose-based GalNAc: kilogram-scale CPG synthesis | Nat Biotechnol | 2024 | 1 | 9.0 |
| src_C14 | Targeted RNA Degradation / QC enzymes (RNase T1, P1) | Chem Rev | 2024 | 1 | 8.5 |
| src_C06 | Model-Assisted Trivalent GalNAc Click Synthesis | ACS Omega | 2024 | 2 | 8.5 |
| src_C08 | Enzyme Immobilization in Biocatalysis (tutorial) | Chem Rev | 2023 | 1 | 8.4 |
| src_C11 | Automated Solid-Phase Click Oligonucleotide Conjugation | Bioconjug Chem | 2017 | 1 | 8.3 |
| src_C13 | Microgels with Immobilized Glycosyltransferases | Biomacromolecules | 2024 | 2 | 8.1 |
| src_C10 | Lipase CLEA in Deep Eutectic Solvents | J Biotechnol | 2020 | 2 | 7.9 |
| src_C15 | Sustainability Challenges in Oligonucleotide Manufacturing | J Org Chem | 2021 | 2 | 7.8 |
### Direction Summary (EN)
Approved and late-stage RNAi drugs depend overwhelmingly on **triantennary GalNAc conjugates** for ASGPR-mediated hepatocyte targeting (Alnylam's inclisiran, givosiran, lumasiran, vutrisiran). Conjugation is achieved via **solid-phase (on-column) or post-synthetic liquid-phase assembly** using CuAAC click or amide bond formation, with engineered linkers (amide, hydroxyprolinol, phosphodiester-adjacent) balancing serum stability and lysosomal release. Kilogram-scale GalNAc building-block synthesis is now routine via convergent routes and solid-supported phosphoramidites.
**Immobilized enzyme catalysis** is the critical emerging frontier:
- Glycosyltransferases (GalT, GnTI, SiaT) immobilized via biotin-streptavidin or CLEA cross-linking → scalable polysaccharide intermediate synthesis with reusability and reduced substrate promiscuity.
- Lipase-catalyzed desymmetrization of GalNAc precursors → fewer synthetic steps, better atom economy.
- Immobilized nucleases (RNase T1, P1) and phosphatases → critical QC for duplex assembly verification.
**Dual-target architectures** impose new constraints: extended payloads (50-70 nt) demand higher GalNAc cluster valency; branched dendritic scaffolds and triazole linkers add synthetic complexity. **Industrial-scale CuAAC remains bottlenecked by copper toxicity and solvent requirements** — SPAAC and enzyme-catalyzed ligation are the most promising next-generation alternatives.
---
## Group D — Upstream Supply Chain & Domestic Substitution Opportunities
### Keywords
- **EN**oligonucleotide CDMO capacity, phosphoramidite monomers (Hongene/ChemGenes/Ajinomoto), CPG solid support (Prime Synthesis/Kinovate/Nitto), industrial enzymes (NEB/Takara/Codexis/Vazyme), GalNAc ligand suppliers, BIOSECURE Act, IRA reshoring
- **ZH**:兆维 Hongene, 金斯瑞 GenScript, 诺唯赞 Vazyme, 凯莱英 KaiLai, 药明康德 WuXi, 博腾, 九洲, 锐博生物, 小核酸 CDMO, 国产替代, 固相载体, 工业用酶, 亚磷酰胺
### Top Sources
| ID | Title | Venue | Year | Tier | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| src_D02 | Synthesis of GalNAc-Oligonucleotide Conjugates (PNAS primary protocol) | PNAS | 2021 | 1 | 8.4 |
| src_D13 | Advanced siRNA Design & 2'-F/2'-OMe monomer optimization | Nat Biotechnol | 2019 | 1 | 8.2 |
| src_D03 | Bioconjugated Oligonucleotides: phosphoramidite chemistry + suppliers | Sem Cell Dev Biol | 2019 | 1 | 8.1 |
| src_D14 | BIOSECURE Act becomes law (2025 NDAA §851) | Arnold & Porter | 2025 | 1 | 7.8 |
| src_D06 | Codexis ECO Synthesis RNA Manufacturing (>75% yield) | Codexis | 2024-25 | 2 | 7.5 |
| src_D09 | 兆维 Hongene Shanghai Fengxian commercial base (1 kg/batch, 48 lines) | 医药魔方 | 2025 | 2 | 7.4 |
| src_D11 | KPMG China Biotech 50 — 兆维/凯莱英/药明 oligo roadmap | KPMG | 2025 | 2 | 7.3 |
| src_D04 | Prime Synthesis CPG gold standard (LGC Biosearch) | LGC | 2024 | 2 | 7.3 |
| src_D01 | Evaluate Pharma CDMO Intelligence Report (7.29% CAGR 2023-28) | Evaluate | 2023-26 | 2 | 7.2 |
| src_D10 | GenScript 2025 results ($959.5M, +61.4% YoY) | HK.1548 filing | 2026 | 2 | 7.2 |
| src_D05 | NittoPhase HL high-load solid support (40% cost cut) | Kinovate/Nitto | 2025 | 2 | 7.1 |
| src_D15 | Phosphoramidite Market (NA 40% share, APAC 7.43% CAGR) | Mordor Intel | 2024 | 2 | 7.0 |
| src_D08 | Codexis T7 RNA polymerase / ligation services | Codexis | 2025 | 2 | 6.9 |
| src_D12 | Smartanalyst China Oligo CDMO 2025-2030 | 腾讯/医药魔方 | 2025 | 2 | 6.9 |
| src_D07 | Takara RNase H / DNase I / T7 RNAP GMP-grade (Kusatsu) | Takara | 2024 | 2 | 6.8 |
### Direction Summary (EN)
The dual-target siRNA upstream supply chain shows **three high-value choke points** with largest domestic-substitution windows:
**1. Phosphoramidite monomers** — 2'-OMe, 2'-F, GalNAc-phosphoramidite supply concentrated in Ajinomoto Bio-Pharma, ChemGenes, Hongene (兆维). Hongene already achieves 98% purity oligo API at 1 kg/batch with 48-line capacity and NMPA+FDA+EMA QA. Domestic R&D under "十四五" biotech localization targets projects 30-50% import-reliance reduction by 2027.
**2. Solid supports (CPG & polymeric)** — Gold-standard CPG dominated by LGC Biosearch (Prime Synthesis); Nitto Denko's NittoPhase HL offers 40% raw-material cost advantage at 350-400 µmol/g loading. Chinese CDMOs have capital access to catch up quickly; geographic diversification (US + EU + JP) is built in at Tier 2 suppliers.
**3. Industrial enzymes & cell-free systems** — T7 RNA polymerase, RNase H, RNA ligase bottlenecks are being attacked by Codexis (engineered variants), Takara GMP nuclease (Kusatsu), NEB PURExpress. **BIOSECURE Act (Dec 2025)** restricts WuXi, BGI, Complete Genomics from U.S. federal contracts — forcing diversification to Japan, Europe, India; a **18-36 month capacity-deficit window** opens a $200-400M domestic-substitution opportunity in NA/EU through 2028.
---
## 交叉发现(Cross-Group Insights
1. **Alnylam + Arrowhead 主导设计范式 vs. 中国主导规模化工艺**:海外赢在分子设计 IP(US9187746 等),国内兆维 Hongene 赢在 GMP 规模化和工艺复刻速度;Sirnaomics、瑞博、舶望、必贝特构成国内设计端第二梯队。
2. **Codexis 酶法路线贯穿 B/C/D 组**:其 ECO Synthesis 平台同时被 Bachem、Nitto Denko Avecia、RNA CDMO 采纳,是酶催化替代传统固相最关键的"上游供应商×工艺平台"双重节点。
3. **NMPA 2026 draft 指导原则(src_B18)**是关键监管变量:首次将化学酶连合成法列入正式 CMC 指导范围,与 BIOSECURE Act 形成"中国给工艺放行、美国给供应商关门"的对冲格局。
4. **多价 GalNAc + 酶法偶联** 是下一代双靶点 siRNA 的工艺交汇点:A 组的 Sirnaomics muRNA、瑞博 RiboGalSTAR™、舶望 RADS 平台,都需要 C 组描述的高价态 GalNAc 簇 + 固定化糖基转移酶配套,D 组需要对应的三触角 GalNAc 单体与 CuAAC/SPAAC 催化剂供应。
---
## 识别的关键数据缺口(Phase 2 需补)
- 各家双靶点管线的 **具体合成工艺细节**(固相 vs. 液相 vs. 酶连)在公开文献中披露度不均 → Phase 2 需从专利说明书补
- 国内企业 **亚磷酰胺单体国产化率** 的定量数据仅见于券商研报(Tier 2),需交叉 NMPA/进出口数据
- **固定化酶用于 siRNA 偶联** 的工业案例偏少(学术层面多) → Phase 2 需深挖 Codexis 专利、GreenLight 工艺包
- **双靶点 siRNA 的分离纯化工艺**IEX、HIC、离子对 RP-HPLC 对支架分子的选择性)基本空白 → Phase 2 独立深研
---
**下一步**dr-plan 据此生成 `framework.md`(8-10 章双语大纲),等用户确认后进 Phase 2。